2022: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with "{{#css:Style_table1.css}} {| | 2021 || Calendar || 2023 |} == January == {| ! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info |- | |- | |- | |- | |} == February == {| ! Date..." |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 01|| 12th Night || [[Steppes]] || Cancelled | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 08 || Winter Crown Tournament || [[Raven's Fort]] || Cancelled | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15 ||Winter Round Table || Virtual | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 29 ||Sable Legionnaire || [[Elfsea]] || Cancelled | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 05 ||wInterKingdom ||[[Northkeep]] || Virtual Event | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 05 ||Candlemas ||[[Bryn Gwlad]] || Event Cancelled. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12 || Kingdom Arts & Sciences ||[[Bonwicke]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 19 ||Winter War Maneuvers ||Vatavia, Calontir || Vindheim's first official outing to another Kingdom! | ||
|- | |||
| 26 ||Provincial Games ||[[Mooneschadowe]] | |||
|- | |||
| 26 || Bjornsborg Spring Event || [[Bjornsborg]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 37: | Line 41: | ||
| || || || | | || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || || | | ||Gulf Wars || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || || | | || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || || | | 25||Commanders Crucible ||[[Hellsgate]] || | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 50: | Line 54: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 01 || Elfsea Defender || [[Elfsea]] || Pearl and Ruby Anniversary. Circles for Masters of Defense, Pelican and White Scarf | ||
|- | |||
| 08 || Crown Tournament || [[Bjornsborg]] || Prince Creppin wins for Princess Toryn | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | || || | ||
Revision as of 08:56, 14 April 2022
| 2021 | Calendar | 2023 |
January
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 12th Night | Steppes | Cancelled |
| 08 | Winter Crown Tournament | Raven's Fort | Cancelled |
| 15 | Winter Round Table | Virtual | |
| 29 | Sable Legionnaire | Elfsea | Cancelled |
February
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05 | wInterKingdom | Northkeep | Virtual Event |
| 05 | Candlemas | Bryn Gwlad | Event Cancelled. |
| 12 | Kingdom Arts & Sciences | Bonwicke | |
| 19 | Winter War Maneuvers | Vatavia, Calontir | Vindheim's first official outing to another Kingdom! |
| 26 | Provincial Games | Mooneschadowe | |
| 26 | Bjornsborg Spring Event | Bjornsborg |
March
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gulf Wars | |||
| 25 | Commanders Crucible | Hellsgate |
April
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | Elfsea Defender | Elfsea | Pearl and Ruby Anniversary. Circles for Masters of Defense, Pelican and White Scarf |
| 08 | Crown Tournament | Bjornsborg | Prince Creppin wins for Princess Toryn |
May
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
June
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
July
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
August
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
September
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
October
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
November
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
December
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Calendar | 2023 |