2007: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
== October == | == October == | ||
{| | |||
!Date !! Event !! Group | |||
|- | |||
| 5-7 || Crown Tournament || [[Graywood]] | |||
|- | |||
| 12-14 || Namron Protectorate || [[Namron]] *PED* | |||
|- | |||
| || Tourney by the Loch || [[Loch Soilleir]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Quest for the Round Table || [[Tir Medoin]] | |||
|- | |||
| 19-21 || Ursae-Lyons || [[Bjornsborg]] *PED* | |||
|- | |||
| || Day in the Ottoman Empire || [[Trelac]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Brad Leah Survivor || [[Brad Leah]] | |||
|- | |||
| 26-28 || Samhain Celebration || [[Eldern Hills]] *PED* | |||
|- | |||
| || Seawinds Defender || [[Seawinds]] | |||
|} | |||
== November == | == November == | ||
Revision as of 12:52, 18 May 2009
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 5-7 | Crown Tournament | Graywood |
| 12-14 | Namron Protectorate | Namron *PED* |
| Tourney by the Loch | Loch Soilleir | |
| Quest for the Round Table | Tir Medoin | |
| 19-21 | Ursae-Lyons | Bjornsborg *PED* |
| Day in the Ottoman Empire | Trelac | |
| Brad Leah Survivor | Brad Leah | |
| 26-28 | Samhain Celebration | Eldern Hills *PED* |
| Seawinds Defender | Seawinds |
November
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 2-4 | Battle of Three Kings | Rosenfeld |
| 9-11 | Defenders of the Rose | Shadowlands and Emerald Keep |
| Fair of the Harvest | Chemin Noir | |
| 16-18 | Bordermarch Autumn Melees | Bordermarch *PED* |
| 18 | Crown Tournament at Bordermarch | Bordermarch |
| 23-25 | Thanksgiving Weekend | |
| Unofficial Event: Artisan of the Flame | Glaslyn |
December
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 30-2 | Stargate Yule and Kingdom Dance | Stargate |
| Weisenfeuer Yule Revel | Wiesenfeuer *PED* | |
| 7-9 | Winterkingdom | Northkeep |
| Demonstration: Enchanted Forest Renaissance Faire | Seawinds | |
| Unofficial Event: Loch Yule | Loch Soilleir | |
| 14-16 | Dragonsfire Tor Yule Revel and Eisteddfod | Dragonsfire Tor |
| 21-23 | Tuesday 25th - Christmas Day | |
| 28-30 | Tuesday 1st - New Year's Day
|