2012: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m →April |
m →April |
||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Wiesenfeuer Baronial || [[Wiesenfeuer]] | | || Wiesenfeuer Baronial || [[Wiesenfeuer]] | ||
|- | |||
| 20-22 || Coronation/King's Champion || tbd | | 20-22 || Coronation/King's Champion || tbd | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 08:14, 30 April 2013
| 2011 | Calendar | 2013 |
January
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 6-8 | ||
| 13-15 | Crown Tournament | tbd |
| 20-22 | King's Round Table | tbd |
| 27-29 | Coastal Invasion | Seawinds |
| Winterkingdom | Northkeep |
February
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 3-5 | Candlemas | Bryn Gwlad *PED* |
| 10-12 | Kingdom A&S | tbd |
| 17-19 | ||
| 24-26 |
March
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 2-4 | ||
| 9-11 | Out of Kingdom: Gulf War XXI | Gleann Abhann |
| 17-19 | Out of Kingdom: Gulf War XXI | Gleann Abhann |
| 23-25 | A Baronial Investiture | Raven's Fort |
| 30-1 | Elfsea Defender | Elfsea |
April
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 6-8 | Glaslyn Defender of the Flame | Glaslyn |
| 13-15 | Stargate Baronial | Stargate *PED* |
| Wiesenfeuer Baronial | Wiesenfeuer | |
| 20-22 | Coronation/King's Champion | tbd |
| 27-29 | Queen's Champion | tbd |
May
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 4-6 | Loch Soilleir Baronial Championship | Loch Soilleir *PED* |
| Castellan | Northkeep *PED* | |
| 11-13 | ||
| 18-20 | ||
| 25-27 | Steppes Warlord | the Steppes *PED* |
June
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | ||
| 8-10 | Champions of Bonwicke | Bonwicke *PED* |
| 15-17 | ||
| 22-24 | ||
| 29-1 |
July
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 6-8 | ||
| 13-15 | Crown Tournament | TBD |
| 20-22 | King's Round Table | TBD |
| 27-29 | Out of Kingdom: Pennsic XLI |
August
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 3-5 | Pennsic XLI | |
| 10-12 | Pennsic XLI | |
| 17-19 | ||
| 24-26 |
September
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 31-3 | ||
| 7-9 | ||
| 14-16 | Defender of the Fort | Raven's Fort *PED* |
| 21-23 | Coronation/King's Champion | tbd |
| 28-30 |
October
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 5-7 | Queen's Champion | TBD |
| 12-14 | Namron Protectorate | Namron *PED* |
| 19-21 | Deeds of Heroes | Bjornsborg *PED* |
| 26-28 | Samhain Celebration | Eldern Hills *PED* |
November
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 2-4 | ||
| 9-11 | ||
| 16-18 | Autumn Melees | Bordermarch *PED* |
| 25-27 | Thanksgiving |
December
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 30-2 | Wiesenfeuer Yule Revel | Wiesenfeuer *PED* |
| 7-9 | ||
| 14-16 | ||
| 21-23 | ||
| 28-30 |
| 2011 | Calendar | 2013 |