2024: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 05-07 || Defender || [[Elfsea]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 05-07 || Medieval Fair || [[Namron]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | 13 || Coronation || [[Steppes]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 19-21 || Baronial || [[Stargate]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 19-21 || Baronial || [[Wiesenfeuer]] || | ||
|- | |||
| 26-28 || Defender of the Flame || [[Glaslyn]] || Cancelled | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:44, 3 January 2025
| 2023 | Calendar | 2025 |
January
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06 | Steppes 12th Night | Steppes | |
| 12 | Winter Crown Tournament | Loch Soillier, Raven's Fort & Seawinds | Circles: Chivalry, Centurions |
| 20 | Round Table | Ansteorra | Virtual Event |
| 27 | wInterKingdom | Northkeep | |
| 28 | Northern Regional Practice | Wiesenfeuer |
February
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03 | Midwinter Melees | Marata | |
| 03 | Candlemas | Bryn Gwlad | |
| 04 | Southern Regional Practice | Bryn Gwlad | |
| 10 | Laurel's Prize Tournament | Mooneschadowe | Kingdom Middle Eastern Dance Competition |
| 17 | Winter War Maneuvers - Out of Kingdom | Calontir | |
| 17 | Aedult Swim - Out of Kingdom | Aethelmearc | |
| 17 | Southern-ish Heraldic Retreat | Bryn Gwlad | |
| 23-25 | Battle of the Beasts | Bjornsborg | |
| 23-25 | Viking Raids | Raven's Fort | Cancelled |
March
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02 | |||
| 09-17 | Gulf Wars XXXII | ||
| 16 | |||
| 23 | |||
| 30 | Commanders Crucible | Hellsgate |
April
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05-07 | Defender | Elfsea | |
| 05-07 | Medieval Fair | Namron | |
| 13 | Coronation | Steppes | |
| 19-21 | Baronial | Stargate | |
| 19-21 | Baronial | Wiesenfeuer | |
| 26-28 | Defender of the Flame | Glaslyn | Cancelled |
May
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
June
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
July
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
August
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
September
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
October
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
November
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
December
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Calendar | 2025 |