1989: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3-5 || | | 3-5 || Candlemas || [[Bryn Gwlad]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10-12 || Valentine's Day | | 10-12 || Saint Valentine's Day Feast & Revel I || [[Mooneschadowe]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Quest for the Clover V || [[Raven's Fort]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24-26 || | | 17-19 || Kingdom Dance Workshop || [[Shadowlands]] | ||
|- | |||
| 24-26 || Guardian of the Gauntlet || [[Bordermarch]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Wolfstar Tourney || [[Wiesenfeuer]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
== March == | == March == | ||
Revision as of 14:13, 10 May 2023
| 1988 | Calendar | 1990 |
January
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 6-8 | Twelfth Night | Steppes |
| 13-15 | Twelfth Night | Bonwicke |
| Kingdom Eisteddfod | Namron | |
| 20-22 | Twelfth Night at Camelot | Northkeep |
| 27-29 | Coronation | Eldern Hills |
February
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 3-5 | Candlemas | Bryn Gwlad |
| 10-12 | Saint Valentine's Day Feast & Revel I | Mooneschadowe |
| Quest for the Clover V | Raven's Fort | |
| 17-19 | Kingdom Dance Workshop | Shadowlands |
| 24-26 | Guardian of the Gauntlet | Bordermarch |
| Wolfstar Tourney | Wiesenfeuer |
March
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 3-5 | ||
| 10-12 | ||
| 17-19 | ||
| 24-26 |
April
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 31-2 | ||
| 7-9 | ||
| 14-16 | ||
| 21-23 | ||
| 28-30 |
May
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 5-7 | ||
| 12-14 | ||
| 19-21 | ||
| 26-28 |
June
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 2-4 | ||
| 9-11 | ||
| 16-18 | ||
| 23-25 |
July
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 30-2 | ||
| 7-9 | ||
| 14-16 | ||
| 21-23 | ||
| 28-30 |
August
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 4-6 | ||
| 11-13 | ||
| 18-20 | ||
| 25-27 |
September
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | ||
| 8-10 | ||
| 15-17 | ||
| 22-24 | ||
| 29-1 |
October
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 6-8 | ||
| 13-15 | ||
| 20-22 | ||
| 27-29 |
November
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 3-5 | ||
| 10-12 | ||
| 17-19 | ||
| 24-26 |
December
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | ||
| 8-10 | ||
| 15-17 | ||
| 22-24 | ||
| 29-31 |
| 1988 | Calendar | 1990 |