1984: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
| 31-2 || Guardian Tourney IV || [[Mooneschadowe]] | | 31-2 || Guardian Tourney IV || [[Mooneschadowe]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Battle of the Pines || [[Graywood]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 7-9 || Coronation || [[Namron]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14-16 || King's College || [[Glaslyn]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28-30 || | | 21-23 || Autumn Melees || [[Bordermarch]] | ||
|- | |||
| 28-30 || Kingdom Eisteddfod || [[Eldern Hills]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:33, 10 May 2023
| 1983 | Calendar | 1985 |
January
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 6-8 | Twelfth Night | Steppes |
| 13-15 | Twelfth Night | Bonwicke |
| Tear Down the Walls | Brad Leah | |
| Breaking the Ice Tourney | Middleford | |
| Revel | Stargate | |
| 20-22 | Lion's Tournament | Bjornsborg |
| Newcomer's Revel | Loch Soilleir | |
| 27-29 | (open) |
February
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 3-5 | Candlemas | Bryn Gwlad |
| 10-12 | Italian Renaissance Feast & Revel | Eldern Hills |
| 17-19 | Bardic Competition | Bordermarch |
| 24-26 | (open) |
March
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 2-4 | Coronation | [Emerald Keep]] |
| 9-10 | Academy of the Rapier | Bryn Gwlad |
| 16-18 | St. Patrick's Day Revel | Glaslyn |
| Ice Axe Tourney | Middleford | |
| 23-25 | Kingdom Warlord | Stargate |
| 30-1 | Fools' Feast | Elfsea |
April
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 6-8 | Queen's Champion | Raven's Fort |
| 13-15 | Round Table Tournament | Shadowlands |
| 20-22 | Tournament of Flowers | Bjornsborg |
| 27-29 | Annual Bordermarch Melees | Bordermarch |
| Feast of Saint Thompson | Namron |
May
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 4-6 | Rites of Spring | Northkeep |
| 11-13 | Defender Tourney | Loch Soilleir |
| 18-20 | Baronial Championship Tournament | Bryn Gwlad |
| 25-27 | Warlord Tournament | Steppes |
June
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | Summer Event | Bjornsborg |
| 8-10 | Ceilidh Champion Tourney | Morrow's Keep |
| Baronial Championship Tourney | Stargate | |
| 15-17 | Championship Tourney | Glaslyn |
| 22-24 | Crown Tournament | Bordermarch |
| 29-1 | Interkingdom Peace Event with Calontir | Namron |
July
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 6-8 | Summer Melee Tournament | Mooneschadowe |
| Barbarian VIII | Bjornsborg | |
| 13-15 | Autocrating Symposium | Middleford |
| 20-22 | Bash | Bonwicke |
| King Alfonso's Games Tourney II | Loch Soilleir | |
| 27-29 | Kingdom Arts & Sciences Competition | Bryn Gwlad |
August
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 3-5 | Kingdom War College | Glaslyn |
| 10-12 | Sixth Eldern Tourney | Eldern Hills |
| 17-19 | Elfstomp | Stargate |
| Prize Tourney | Wiesenfeuer | |
| 24-26 | Defender | Elfsea |
| Arts & Sciences Fair | Stargate |
September
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 31-2 | Guardian Tourney IV | Mooneschadowe |
| Battle of the Pines | Graywood | |
| 7-9 | Coronation | Namron |
| 14-16 | King's College | Glaslyn |
| 21-23 | Autumn Melees | Bordermarch |
| 28-30 | Kingdom Eisteddfod | Eldern Hills |
October
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 5-7 | ||
| 12-14 | ||
| 19-21 | ||
| 26-28 |
November
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 2-4 | ||
| 9-11 | ||
| 16-18 | ||
| 23-25 |
December
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 30-2 | ||
| 7-9 | ||
| 14-16 | ||
| 21-23 | ||
| 28-30 |
| 1983 | Calendar | 1985 |