2017: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 30-2 || (open) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | 7-9 || Crown Tournament || [[Bonwicke]] || RP, HP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 14-16 || Summer Roundtable || [[Raven's Fort]] || RP, HP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 21-23 || (open) || | ||
|- | |||
| 28-30 || (open) | |||
|} | |} | ||
== August == | == August == | ||
{| | {| | ||
Revision as of 17:28, 7 May 2023
| 2016 | Calendar | 2018 |
January
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Twelfth Night | Steppes | RP, MoD |
| 14 | Crown Tournament | Shadowlands | RP, CC |
| 21 | Roundtable | Mooneschadowe | RP, HP |
| 28 | Sable Soldier Project II | Chivalry (Terrell, TX) | |
| wInterkingdom | Northkeep | ||
| 25th Anniversary Celebration & Ball | Bonwicke |
February
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Candlemas | Bryn Gwlad | *PED* |
| Provincial Games | Mooneschadowe | RP, PC, CSSC | |
| 11 | Kingdom A&S | Rosenfeld | RP, LC |
| 17-18 | War College | Raven's Fort | |
| 24-26 | (open) |
March
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3-5 | (open) | ||
| 10-12 | Out of Kingdom: Gulf War XXVI | RP, HP | |
| 17-19 | Out of Kingdom: Gulf War XXVI | RP, HP | |
| 24-26 | Commanders Crucible | Hellsgate | *PED* |
April
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31-2 | (open) | ||
| 8 | Coronation & King's Champion | Elfsea | RP, HP |
| 14-16 | Red Plains Baronial | Wiesenfeuer & Eldern Hills | *PED* |
| Coastal Grand Baronial | Stargate Loch Soilleir & Bordermarch | *PED* | |
| 21-23 | Defender of the Flame | Glaslyn | *PED* |
| A Duel at Dusk | Bjornsborg | ||
| 28-30 | Defender XXXVII | Elfsea |
May
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5-7 | Squires, Cadets & Arcarius | Loch Soilleir & Stargate | RP, CSSC, *PED* |
| 6 | Cooking Collegium | Myrgenfeld | |
| 12-13 | Queen's Champion | Ffynnon Gath | RP, WSC |
| 19-21 | Castellan | Northkeep | *PED* |
| Guardian of the Tor | Dragonsfire Tor | RP *PED* | |
| 26-28 | Warlord | Steppes | RP *PED* |
June
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2-4 | (open) | ||
| 10 | King's College | Steppes | PR, LC |
| 17 | Ansteorra Heraldic & Scribal Symposium | Raven's Fort | RP, PC |
| 24 | Artisans | Bonwicke |
July
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30-2 | (open) | ||
| 7-9 | Crown Tournament | Bonwicke | RP, HP |
| 14-16 | Summer Roundtable | Raven's Fort | RP, HP |
| 21-23 | (open) | ||
| 28-30 | (open) |
August
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
September
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
October
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
November
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
December
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Calendar | 2018 |