2015: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 31-2 || (open) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | 7-9 || (open) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 14-16 || Artisan || [[Steppes]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 21-23 || Baronial & Royal Huntsman || [[Eldern Hills]] || QP, GTT, AdO | ||
|- | |||
| || Naga Festival || [[Loch Soilleir]] | |||
|- | |||
| 28-30 || Artisan || [[Glaslyn]] | |||
|} | |||
== September == | == September == | ||
{| | {| | ||
Revision as of 13:52, 5 May 2023
| 2014 | Calendar | 2016 |
RP-Royal Presence; HP-Heir's Presence; KP-King's Presence; QP-Queen's Presence; Pc-Prince's Presence; Ps-Princess' Presence
CC-Chivalric Circle; LC-Laurel's Circle; PC-Pelican's Circle; WSC-White Scarf Circle; CSSC-Centurion's Circle; AdO-Arc d'Or Circle; GL-Golden Lancer Circle; GTT-Golden Ticket Tournament; *PED*-Perpetual Event Date
January
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2-4 | 12th Night & Eisteddfod | Steppes | RP |
| 9-11 | Crown Tournament | Ansteorra (Houston, TX) | RP, CC |
| 16-18 | Round Table | Ansteorra (Arlington, TX) | RP, HP |
| 23-25 | Artisan | Bonwicke | |
| 30-1 | wInterkingdom | Northkeep | RP |
February
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6-8 | Candlemas | Bryn Gwlad | *PED* RP, WSC |
| 13-15 | Kingdom A&S & Provincial Games | Mooneschadowe | RP, LC, CSSC |
| 20-22 | Southern War College | Raven's Fort | |
| 27-1 | Weekend at the Tavern | Bjornsborg | QP |
March
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6-8 | (open) | ||
| 13-15 | Out of Kingdom: Gulf War XXIV | Gleann Abhann | RP, HP |
| 20-22 | Out of Kingdom: Gulf War XXIV | Gleann Abhann | RP, HP, CC, PC |
| 27-29 | Commander's Crucible | Hellsgate | *PED* GTT |
April
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3-5 | Spring Faire | Elfsea | *PED*, RP, HP, GTT |
| 10-12 | Coronation/King's Champion | Ansteorra (Groesbeck, TX) | RP, HP, WSC, GTT |
| 17-19 | Stargate Baronial College | Stargate | *PED* |
| Baronial Argent Anniversary | Wiesenfeuer | *PED* GTT | |
| 24-26 | Defender of the Flame | Glaslyn | *PED* |
May
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | Coastal Grand Baronial Championships & Royal Lancer | Loch Soilleir Stargate | *PED* RP, PC, GL |
| Beltane Games | Namron | ||
| 8-10 | Queen's Champion & Kingdom Cut & Thrust | Bryn Gwlad | WSC, RP |
| 15-17 | Castellan | Northkeep | *PED* GTT |
| Guardian of the Tor | Dragonsfire Tor | *PED* GTT | |
| 22-24 | Warlord | Steppes | *PED* |
| 29-31 | Baronial & Royal Huntsman | Eldern Hills | GTT, RP, AdO |
June
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5-7 | (open) | ||
| 12-14 | King's College | Kynges Creke | RP, LC |
| 19-21 | Guardian of the Gauntlet & Kingdom Rapier Academy | Bryn Gwlad | |
| 26-28 | Baronial College | Elfsea | KP |
July
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3-5 | Ansteorran Heraldic & Scribal Symposium | Mooneschadowe | |
| 10-12 | Crown Tournament & Kingdom A&S | Ansteorra (Arlington, TX) | RP, HP, CC, CSSC |
| 17-19 | Roundtable | Ansteorra (Denton, TX) | RP, HP |
| 24-26 | (open) |
August
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31-2 | (open) | ||
| 7-9 | (open) | ||
| 14-16 | Artisan | Steppes | |
| 21-23 | Baronial & Royal Huntsman | Eldern Hills | QP, GTT, AdO |
| Naga Festival | Loch Soilleir | ||
| 28-30 | Artisan | Glaslyn |
September
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
October
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
November
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
December
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Calendar | 2016 |