Southern Region: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
categories |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Kingdom of Ansteorra is divided up into | |||
The Kingdom of Ansteorra is divided up into three administrative areas -- [[Northern Region]], [[Central Region]], and [[Southern Region]]. | |||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bjornsborg]] || San Antonio, TX | | [[Bjornsborg]] || San Antonio, TX | ||
|- | |||
| [[Bordermarch]] ||Beaumont/Port Arthur, TX | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bryn Gwlad]] || Austin, TX | | [[Bryn Gwlad]] || Austin, TX | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fynnon Gath]] || San Marcos, TX | | [[Fynnon Gath]] || San Marcos, TX | ||
|- | |||
| [[Gate's Edge]] || Houston, TX | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hellsgate]] || Ft. Hood, TX | |||
|- | |||
| [[Loch Soilleir]] || Clear Lake, TX | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Raven's Fort]] || Huntsville, TX | | [[Raven's Fort]] || Huntsville, TX | ||
|- | |||
| [[Seawinds]] || Corpus Christi, TX | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[the Shadowlands]] || Bryan/College Station, TX | | [[the Shadowlands]] || Bryan/College Station, TX | ||
| Line 22: | Line 32: | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Regions]] | |||
Latest revision as of 11:36, 21 December 2020
The Kingdom of Ansteorra is divided up into three administrative areas -- Northern Region, Central Region, and Southern Region.
| Bjornsborg | San Antonio, TX |
| Bordermarch | Beaumont/Port Arthur, TX |
| Bryn Gwlad | Austin, TX |
| Fynnon Gath | San Marcos, TX |
| Gate's Edge | Houston, TX |
| Hellsgate | Ft. Hood, TX |
| Loch Soilleir | Clear Lake, TX |
| Raven's Fort | Huntsville, TX |
| Seawinds | Corpus Christi, TX |
| the Shadowlands | Bryan/College Station, TX |
| Tír Medóin | Rockdale, TX |
| Trelac | San Angelo, TX |