1984: Difference between revisions

From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
 
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 50: Line 50:
! Date !! Event !! Group
! Date !! Event !! Group
|-
|-
| 2-4 || Coronation || [Emerald Keep]]
| 2-4 || Coronation || [[Emerald Keep]]
|-
|-
| 9-10 || Academy of the Rapier || [[Bryn Gwlad]]
| 9-11 || Academy of the Rapier || [[Bryn Gwlad]]
|-
|-
| 16-18 || St. Patrick's Day Revel || [[Glaslyn]]
| 16-18 || St. Patrick's Day Revel || [[Glaslyn]]
Line 101: Line 101:
! Date !! Event !! Group
! Date !! Event !! Group
|-
|-
| 1-3 ||
| 1-3 || Summer Event || [[Bjornsborg]]
|-
|-
| 8-10 || Ceilidh Champion Tourney || [[Morrow's Keep]]
|-
|-
| 8-10 ||
|     || Baronial Championship Tourney || [[Stargate]]
|-
|-
| 15-17 ||
| 15-17 || Championship Tourney || [[Glaslyn]]
|-
|-
| 22-24 ||
| 22-24 || Crown Tournament || [[Bordermarch]]
|-
|-
| 29-1 ||
| 29-1 || Interkingdom Peace Event with Calontir || [[Namron]]


|}
|}


== July ==
== July ==
Line 122: Line 122:
| 6-8 || Summer Melee Tournament || [[Mooneschadowe]]
| 6-8 || Summer Melee Tournament || [[Mooneschadowe]]
|-
|-
| 13-15 ||
|    || Barbarian VIII || [[Bjornsborg]]
|-
| 13-15 || Autocrating Symposium || [[Middleford]]
|-
| 20-22 || Bash || [[Bonwicke]]
|-
|-
| 20-22 ||
|       || King Alfonso's Games Tourney II || [[Loch Soilleir]]
|-
|-
| 27-29 ||
| 27-29 || Kingdom Arts & Sciences Competition || [[Bryn Gwlad]]


|}
|}
Line 135: Line 139:
! Date !! Event !! Group
! Date !! Event !! Group
|-
|-
| 3-5 ||
| 3-5 || Kingdom War College || [[Glaslyn]]
|-
| 10-12 || Sixth Eldern Tourney || [[Eldern Hills]]
|-
| 17-19 || Elfstomp || [[Stargate]]
|-
|-
| 10-12 ||
|       || Prize Tourney || [[Wiesenfeuer]]
|-
|-
| 17-19 ||
| 24-26 || Defender || [[Elfsea]]
|-
|-
| 24-26 ||
|       || Arts & Sciences Fair || [[Stargate]]


|}
|}


== September ==
== September ==
Line 153: Line 160:
| 31-2 || Guardian Tourney IV || [[Mooneschadowe]]
| 31-2 || Guardian Tourney IV || [[Mooneschadowe]]
|-
|-
| 7-9 ||
|      || Battle of the Pines || [[Graywood]]
|-
| 7-9 || Coronation || [[Namron]]
|-
|-
| 14-16 ||
| 14-16 || King's College || [[Glaslyn]]
|-
|-
| 21-23 ||
| 21-23 || Autumn Melees || [[Bordermarch]]
|-
|-
| 28-30 ||  
| 28-30 || Kingdom Eisteddfod || [[Eldern Hills]]


|}
|}
Line 168: Line 177:
! Date !! Event !! Group
! Date !! Event !! Group
|-
|-
| 5-7 ||
| 5-7 || Protectorate || [[Namron]]
|-
| 12-14 || Queen's Champion || [[Bryn Gwlad]]
|-
|-
| 12-14 ||
| 19-21 || Kingdom Heraldic Symposium || [[Glaslyn]]
|-
|-
| 19-21 ||
| 26-28 || Samhaine Boar Hunt || [[Bjornsborg]]
|-
|-
| 26-28 ||
|       || Samhain Celebration || [[Eldern Hills]]


|}
|}


== November ==
== November ==
Line 184: Line 194:
! Date !! Event !! Group
! Date !! Event !! Group
|-
|-
| 2-4 ||
| 2-4 || Edwin's Eastern Event || [[Bryn Gwlad]]
|-
|    || Baronial Court || [[Steppes]]
|-
| 9-11 || Spear Tourney || [[Blacklake]]
|-
|      || Gathering of the Clans || [[Middleford]]
|-
|-
| 9-11 ||
| 16-18 || Arts & Sciences Colloquim || [[Bonwicke]]
|-
|-
| 16-18 ||
|       || Guardian Tourney || [[Loch Soilleir]]
|-
|-
| 23-25 ||
| 23-25 || (open)


|}
|}


== December ==
== December ==
Line 200: Line 215:
! Date !! Event !! Group
! Date !! Event !! Group
|-
|-
| 30-2 ||
| 30-2 || Crown Tournament || [[Bryn Gwlad]]
|-
| 7-9 || Yule Revel & Dance Workshop || [[Stargate]]
|-
|    || Winter Arts Revel || [[Wiesenfeuer]]
|-
| 14-16 || Baronial Court & Christmas Revel || [[Bordermarch]]
|-
|-
| 7-9 ||
|       || Dragon's Meat Tourney || [[Emerald Keep]]
|-
|-
| 14-16 ||
|       || Yule Revel || [[Northkeep]]
|-
|-
| 21-23 ||
| 21-23 || (open)
|-
|-
| 28-30 ||
| 28-30 || (open)


|}
|}

Latest revision as of 09:54, 29 September 2023


1983 Calendar 1985


January

Date Event Group
6-8 Twelfth Night Steppes
13-15 Twelfth Night Bonwicke
Tear Down the Walls Brad Leah
Breaking the Ice Tourney Middleford
Revel Stargate
20-22 Lion's Tournament Bjornsborg
Newcomer's Revel Loch Soilleir
27-29 (open)

February

Date Event Group
3-5 Candlemas Bryn Gwlad
10-12 Italian Renaissance Feast & Revel Eldern Hills
17-19 Bardic Competition Bordermarch
24-26 (open)

March

Date Event Group
2-4 Coronation Emerald Keep
9-11 Academy of the Rapier Bryn Gwlad
16-18 St. Patrick's Day Revel Glaslyn
Ice Axe Tourney Middleford
23-25 Kingdom Warlord Stargate
30-1 Fools' Feast Elfsea

April

Date Event Group
6-8 Queen's Champion Raven's Fort
13-15 Round Table Tournament Shadowlands
20-22 Tournament of Flowers Bjornsborg
27-29 Annual Bordermarch Melees Bordermarch
Feast of Saint Thompson Namron

May

Date Event Group
4-6 Rites of Spring Northkeep
11-13 Defender Tourney Loch Soilleir
18-20 Baronial Championship Tournament Bryn Gwlad
25-27 Warlord Tournament Steppes

June

Date Event Group
1-3 Summer Event Bjornsborg
8-10 Ceilidh Champion Tourney Morrow's Keep
Baronial Championship Tourney Stargate
15-17 Championship Tourney Glaslyn
22-24 Crown Tournament Bordermarch
29-1 Interkingdom Peace Event with Calontir Namron

July

Date Event Group
6-8 Summer Melee Tournament Mooneschadowe
Barbarian VIII Bjornsborg
13-15 Autocrating Symposium Middleford
20-22 Bash Bonwicke
King Alfonso's Games Tourney II Loch Soilleir
27-29 Kingdom Arts & Sciences Competition Bryn Gwlad

August

Date Event Group
3-5 Kingdom War College Glaslyn
10-12 Sixth Eldern Tourney Eldern Hills
17-19 Elfstomp Stargate
Prize Tourney Wiesenfeuer
24-26 Defender Elfsea
Arts & Sciences Fair Stargate

September

Date Event Group
31-2 Guardian Tourney IV Mooneschadowe
Battle of the Pines Graywood
7-9 Coronation Namron
14-16 King's College Glaslyn
21-23 Autumn Melees Bordermarch
28-30 Kingdom Eisteddfod Eldern Hills

October

Date Event Group
5-7 Protectorate Namron
12-14 Queen's Champion Bryn Gwlad
19-21 Kingdom Heraldic Symposium Glaslyn
26-28 Samhaine Boar Hunt Bjornsborg
Samhain Celebration Eldern Hills

November

Date Event Group
2-4 Edwin's Eastern Event Bryn Gwlad
Baronial Court Steppes
9-11 Spear Tourney Blacklake
Gathering of the Clans Middleford
16-18 Arts & Sciences Colloquim Bonwicke
Guardian Tourney Loch Soilleir
23-25 (open)

December

Date Event Group
30-2 Crown Tournament Bryn Gwlad
7-9 Yule Revel & Dance Workshop Stargate
Winter Arts Revel Wiesenfeuer
14-16 Baronial Court & Christmas Revel Bordermarch
Dragon's Meat Tourney Emerald Keep
Yule Revel Northkeep
21-23 (open)
28-30 (open)


1983 Calendar 1985