1984: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m →March |
|||
| (10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2-4 || Coronation || [Emerald Keep]] | | 2-4 || Coronation || [[Emerald Keep]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9- | | 9-11 || Academy of the Rapier || [[Bryn Gwlad]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16-18 || St. Patrick's Day Revel || [[Glaslyn]] | | 16-18 || St. Patrick's Day Revel || [[Glaslyn]] | ||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4-6 || | | 4-6 || Rites of Spring || [[Northkeep]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11-13 || | | 11-13 || Defender Tourney || [[Loch Soilleir]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18-20 || | | 18-20 || Baronial Championship Tournament || [[Bryn Gwlad]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25-27 || | | 25-27 || Warlord Tournament || [[Steppes]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
== June == | == June == | ||
| Line 102: | Line 101: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1-3 || | | 1-3 || Summer Event || [[Bjornsborg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8-10 || Ceilidh Champion Tourney || [[Morrow's Keep]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Baronial Championship Tourney || [[Stargate]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15-17 || | | 15-17 || Championship Tourney || [[Glaslyn]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22-24 || | | 22-24 || Crown Tournament || [[Bordermarch]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29-1 || | | 29-1 || Interkingdom Peace Event with Calontir || [[Namron]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
== July == | == July == | ||
| Line 123: | Line 122: | ||
| 6-8 || Summer Melee Tournament || [[Mooneschadowe]] | | 6-8 || Summer Melee Tournament || [[Mooneschadowe]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Barbarian VIII || [[Bjornsborg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13-15 || Autocrating Symposium || [[Middleford]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27-29 || | | 20-22 || Bash || [[Bonwicke]] | ||
|- | |||
| || King Alfonso's Games Tourney II || [[Loch Soilleir]] | |||
|- | |||
| 27-29 || Kingdom Arts & Sciences Competition || [[Bryn Gwlad]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 136: | Line 139: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3-5 || | | 3-5 || Kingdom War College || [[Glaslyn]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10-12 || | | 10-12 || Sixth Eldern Tourney || [[Eldern Hills]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17-19 || | | 17-19 || Elfstomp || [[Stargate]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24-26 || | | || Prize Tourney || [[Wiesenfeuer]] | ||
|- | |||
| 24-26 || Defender || [[Elfsea]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Arts & Sciences Fair || [[Stargate]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
== September == | == September == | ||
| Line 154: | Line 160: | ||
| 31-2 || Guardian Tourney IV || [[Mooneschadowe]] | | 31-2 || Guardian Tourney IV || [[Mooneschadowe]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7-9 || | | || Battle of the Pines || [[Graywood]] | ||
|- | |||
| 7-9 || Coronation || [[Namron]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 14-16 || | | 14-16 || King's College || [[Glaslyn]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21-23 || | | 21-23 || Autumn Melees || [[Bordermarch]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28-30 || | | 28-30 || Kingdom Eisteddfod || [[Eldern Hills]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 169: | Line 177: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5-7 || | | 5-7 || Protectorate || [[Namron]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12-14 || | | 12-14 || Queen's Champion || [[Bryn Gwlad]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19-21 || | | 19-21 || Kingdom Heraldic Symposium || [[Glaslyn]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26-28 || | | 26-28 || Samhaine Boar Hunt || [[Bjornsborg]] | ||
|- | |||
| || Samhain Celebration || [[Eldern Hills]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
== November == | == November == | ||
| Line 185: | Line 194: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2-4 || | | 2-4 || Edwin's Eastern Event || [[Bryn Gwlad]] | ||
|- | |||
| || Baronial Court || [[Steppes]] | |||
|- | |||
| 9-11 || Spear Tourney || [[Blacklake]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Gathering of the Clans || [[Middleford]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 16-18 || Arts & Sciences Colloquim || [[Bonwicke]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Guardian Tourney || [[Loch Soilleir]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23-25 || | | 23-25 || (open) | ||
|} | |} | ||
== December == | == December == | ||
| Line 201: | Line 215: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30-2 || | | 30-2 || Crown Tournament || [[Bryn Gwlad]] | ||
|- | |||
| 7-9 || Yule Revel & Dance Workshop || [[Stargate]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Winter Arts Revel || [[Wiesenfeuer]] | |||
|- | |||
| 14-16 || Baronial Court & Christmas Revel || [[Bordermarch]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Dragon's Meat Tourney || [[Emerald Keep]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Yule Revel || [[Northkeep]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21-23 || | | 21-23 || (open) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28-30 || | | 28-30 || (open) | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 09:54, 29 September 2023
| 1983 | Calendar | 1985 |
January
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 6-8 | Twelfth Night | Steppes |
| 13-15 | Twelfth Night | Bonwicke |
| Tear Down the Walls | Brad Leah | |
| Breaking the Ice Tourney | Middleford | |
| Revel | Stargate | |
| 20-22 | Lion's Tournament | Bjornsborg |
| Newcomer's Revel | Loch Soilleir | |
| 27-29 | (open) |
February
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 3-5 | Candlemas | Bryn Gwlad |
| 10-12 | Italian Renaissance Feast & Revel | Eldern Hills |
| 17-19 | Bardic Competition | Bordermarch |
| 24-26 | (open) |
March
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 2-4 | Coronation | Emerald Keep |
| 9-11 | Academy of the Rapier | Bryn Gwlad |
| 16-18 | St. Patrick's Day Revel | Glaslyn |
| Ice Axe Tourney | Middleford | |
| 23-25 | Kingdom Warlord | Stargate |
| 30-1 | Fools' Feast | Elfsea |
April
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 6-8 | Queen's Champion | Raven's Fort |
| 13-15 | Round Table Tournament | Shadowlands |
| 20-22 | Tournament of Flowers | Bjornsborg |
| 27-29 | Annual Bordermarch Melees | Bordermarch |
| Feast of Saint Thompson | Namron |
May
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 4-6 | Rites of Spring | Northkeep |
| 11-13 | Defender Tourney | Loch Soilleir |
| 18-20 | Baronial Championship Tournament | Bryn Gwlad |
| 25-27 | Warlord Tournament | Steppes |
June
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | Summer Event | Bjornsborg |
| 8-10 | Ceilidh Champion Tourney | Morrow's Keep |
| Baronial Championship Tourney | Stargate | |
| 15-17 | Championship Tourney | Glaslyn |
| 22-24 | Crown Tournament | Bordermarch |
| 29-1 | Interkingdom Peace Event with Calontir | Namron |
July
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 6-8 | Summer Melee Tournament | Mooneschadowe |
| Barbarian VIII | Bjornsborg | |
| 13-15 | Autocrating Symposium | Middleford |
| 20-22 | Bash | Bonwicke |
| King Alfonso's Games Tourney II | Loch Soilleir | |
| 27-29 | Kingdom Arts & Sciences Competition | Bryn Gwlad |
August
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 3-5 | Kingdom War College | Glaslyn |
| 10-12 | Sixth Eldern Tourney | Eldern Hills |
| 17-19 | Elfstomp | Stargate |
| Prize Tourney | Wiesenfeuer | |
| 24-26 | Defender | Elfsea |
| Arts & Sciences Fair | Stargate |
September
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 31-2 | Guardian Tourney IV | Mooneschadowe |
| Battle of the Pines | Graywood | |
| 7-9 | Coronation | Namron |
| 14-16 | King's College | Glaslyn |
| 21-23 | Autumn Melees | Bordermarch |
| 28-30 | Kingdom Eisteddfod | Eldern Hills |
October
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 5-7 | Protectorate | Namron |
| 12-14 | Queen's Champion | Bryn Gwlad |
| 19-21 | Kingdom Heraldic Symposium | Glaslyn |
| 26-28 | Samhaine Boar Hunt | Bjornsborg |
| Samhain Celebration | Eldern Hills |
November
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 2-4 | Edwin's Eastern Event | Bryn Gwlad |
| Baronial Court | Steppes | |
| 9-11 | Spear Tourney | Blacklake |
| Gathering of the Clans | Middleford | |
| 16-18 | Arts & Sciences Colloquim | Bonwicke |
| Guardian Tourney | Loch Soilleir | |
| 23-25 | (open) |
December
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 30-2 | Crown Tournament | Bryn Gwlad |
| 7-9 | Yule Revel & Dance Workshop | Stargate |
| Winter Arts Revel | Wiesenfeuer | |
| 14-16 | Baronial Court & Christmas Revel | Bordermarch |
| Dragon's Meat Tourney | Emerald Keep | |
| Yule Revel | Northkeep | |
| 21-23 | (open) | |
| 28-30 | (open) |
| 1983 | Calendar | 1985 |