2015: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 31-2 || (open) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | 7-9 || (open) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 14-16 || Artisan || [[Steppes]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 21-23 || Baronial & Royal Huntsman || [[Eldern Hills]] || QP, GTT, AdO | ||
|- | |||
| || Naga Festival || [[Loch Soilleir]] | |||
|- | |||
| 28-30 || Artisan of the Flame || [[Glaslyn]] | |||
|} | |||
== September == | == September == | ||
{| | {| | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 4-6 || Champions: Wild Hunt || [[Bonwicke]] || *PED* GTT | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11-13 || Laurel's Prize Tourney || [[Eldern Hills]] PR, PC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 18-20 || Defender of the Fort || [[Raven's Fort]] *PED* QP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | || Triumphe of the Eclipse || [[Mooneschadowe]] || *PED* KP | ||
|- | |||
| 25-27 || Fest 2015 A Day of Dragon Slaying! || [[Loch Ruadh]] || *PED* | |||
|- | |||
| || War of Ages || [[Ffynnon Gath]] || *PED* | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 146: | Line 154: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2-4 || 25th Anniversary Celebration || [[Gate's Edge]] || *PED* | ||
|- | |||
| || Protectorate || [[Namron]] || *PED* RP, LC, WSC | |||
|- | |||
| 9-11 || Coronation & King's Champion || Ansteorra || RP, HP, GTT | |||
|- | |||
| 16-18 || Quest for Valhalla || [[Bjornsborg]] || *PED* | |||
|- | |||
| 23-25 || Samhain Celebration || [[Eldern Hills]] || *PED* | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Defender || [[Seawinds]] || *PED* || CANCELLED | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | || Fall Emerald Tourney || [[Emerald Keep]] || CANCELLED | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | || 30-1 || Siglo de Oro || [[Bryn Gwlad]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
== November == | == November == | ||
{| | {| | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6-8 || Shadow Wars || [[Shadowlands]] & [[Mooneschadowe]] || *PED* | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Axeman XI || [[Skorragardr]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 13-15 || Queen's Champion || [[Bryn Gwlad]] || RP, QP, MoD, WSC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 20-22 || Autumn Melees || [[Bordermarch]] || *PED* RP, PC, AdO | ||
|- | |||
| 27-29 || (open) | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 172: | Line 191: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4-6 || Yule || [[Dragonsfire Tor]] | ||
|- | |||
| || Yule || [[Stargate]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Yule || [[Wiesenfeuer]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11-13 || Tournament of Champions || Ansteorra (Flower Mound, TX) || RP, LC, PC, GTT | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 18-20 || (open) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 25-27 || (open) || | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 14:20, 5 May 2023
| 2014 | Calendar | 2016 |
RP-Royal Presence; HP-Heir's Presence; KP-King's Presence; QP-Queen's Presence; Pc-Prince's Presence; Ps-Princess' Presence
CC-Chivalric Circle; LC-Laurel's Circle; PC-Pelican's Circle; WSC-White Scarf Circle; CSSC-Centurion's Circle; AdO-Arc d'Or Circle; GL-Golden Lancer Circle; GTT-Golden Ticket Tournament; *PED*-Perpetual Event Date
January
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2-4 | 12th Night & Eisteddfod | Steppes | RP |
| 9-11 | Crown Tournament | Ansteorra (Houston, TX) | RP, CC |
| 16-18 | Round Table | Ansteorra (Arlington, TX) | RP, HP |
| 23-25 | Artisan | Bonwicke | |
| 30-1 | wInterkingdom | Northkeep | RP |
February
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6-8 | Candlemas | Bryn Gwlad | *PED* RP, WSC |
| 13-15 | Kingdom A&S & Provincial Games | Mooneschadowe | RP, LC, CSSC |
| 20-22 | Southern War College | Raven's Fort | |
| 27-1 | Weekend at the Tavern | Bjornsborg | QP |
March
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6-8 | (open) | ||
| 13-15 | Out of Kingdom: Gulf War XXIV | Gleann Abhann | RP, HP |
| 20-22 | Out of Kingdom: Gulf War XXIV | Gleann Abhann | RP, HP, CC, PC |
| 27-29 | Commander's Crucible | Hellsgate | *PED* GTT |
April
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3-5 | Spring Faire | Elfsea | *PED*, RP, HP, GTT |
| 10-12 | Coronation/King's Champion | Ansteorra (Groesbeck, TX) | RP, HP, WSC, GTT |
| 17-19 | Stargate Baronial College | Stargate | *PED* |
| Baronial Argent Anniversary | Wiesenfeuer | *PED* GTT | |
| 24-26 | Defender of the Flame | Glaslyn | *PED* |
May
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | Coastal Grand Baronial Championships & Royal Lancer | Loch Soilleir Stargate | *PED* RP, PC, GL |
| Beltane Games | Namron | ||
| 8-10 | Queen's Champion & Kingdom Cut & Thrust | Bryn Gwlad | WSC, RP |
| 15-17 | Castellan | Northkeep | *PED* GTT |
| Guardian of the Tor | Dragonsfire Tor | *PED* GTT | |
| 22-24 | Warlord | Steppes | *PED* |
| 29-31 | Baronial & Royal Huntsman | Eldern Hills | GTT, RP, AdO |
June
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5-7 | (open) | ||
| 12-14 | King's College | Kynges Creke | RP, LC |
| 19-21 | Guardian of the Gauntlet & Kingdom Rapier Academy | Bryn Gwlad | |
| 26-28 | Baronial College | Elfsea | KP |
July
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3-5 | Ansteorran Heraldic & Scribal Symposium | Mooneschadowe | |
| 10-12 | Crown Tournament & Kingdom A&S | Ansteorra (Arlington, TX) | RP, HP, CC, CSSC |
| 17-19 | Roundtable | Ansteorra (Denton, TX) | RP, HP |
| 24-26 | (open) |
August
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31-2 | (open) | ||
| 7-9 | (open) | ||
| 14-16 | Artisan | Steppes | |
| 21-23 | Baronial & Royal Huntsman | Eldern Hills | QP, GTT, AdO |
| Naga Festival | Loch Soilleir | ||
| 28-30 | Artisan of the Flame | Glaslyn |
September
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4-6 | Champions: Wild Hunt | Bonwicke | *PED* GTT |
| 11-13 | Laurel's Prize Tourney | Eldern Hills PR, PC | |
| 18-20 | Defender of the Fort | Raven's Fort *PED* QP | |
| Triumphe of the Eclipse | Mooneschadowe | *PED* KP | |
| 25-27 | Fest 2015 A Day of Dragon Slaying! | Loch Ruadh | *PED* |
| War of Ages | Ffynnon Gath | *PED* |
October
| Date | Event | Group | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-4 | 25th Anniversary Celebration | Gate's Edge | *PED* | |
| Protectorate | Namron | *PED* RP, LC, WSC | ||
| 9-11 | Coronation & King's Champion | Ansteorra | RP, HP, GTT | |
| 16-18 | Quest for Valhalla | Bjornsborg | *PED* | |
| 23-25 | Samhain Celebration | Eldern Hills | *PED* | |
| Defender | Seawinds | *PED* | CANCELLED | |
| Fall Emerald Tourney | Emerald Keep | CANCELLED | ||
| 30-1 | Siglo de Oro | Bryn Gwlad |
November
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6-8 | Shadow Wars | Shadowlands & Mooneschadowe | *PED* |
| Axeman XI | Skorragardr | ||
| 13-15 | Queen's Champion | Bryn Gwlad | RP, QP, MoD, WSC |
| 20-22 | Autumn Melees | Bordermarch | *PED* RP, PC, AdO |
| 27-29 | (open) |
December
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4-6 | Yule | Dragonsfire Tor | |
| Yule | Stargate | ||
| Yule | Wiesenfeuer | ||
| 11-13 | Tournament of Champions | Ansteorra (Flower Mound, TX) | RP, LC, PC, GTT |
| 18-20 | (open) | ||
| 25-27 | (open) |
| 2014 | Calendar | 2016 |