Southern Region: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
created |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Bjornsborg]], [[Bryn Gwlad]], [[Fynnon Gath]], [[Raven's Fort]], [[Shadowlands]], [[Tír Medóin]], | The Kingdom of Ansteorra is divided up into three administrative areas -- [[Northern Region]], [[Central Region]], and [[Southern Region]]. | ||
{| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bjornsborg]] || San Antonio, TX | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bordermarch]] ||Beaumont/Port Arthur, TX | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bryn Gwlad]] || Austin, TX | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fynnon Gath]] || San Marcos, TX | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gate's Edge]] || Houston, TX | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hellsgate]] || Ft. Hood, TX | |||
|- | |||
| [[Loch Soilleir]] || Clear Lake, TX | |||
|- | |||
| [[Raven's Fort]] || Huntsville, TX | |||
|- | |||
| [[Seawinds]] || Corpus Christi, TX | |||
|- | |||
| [[the Shadowlands]] || Bryan/College Station, TX | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tír Medóin]] || Rockdale, TX | |||
|- | |||
| [[Trelac]] || San Angelo, TX | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Regions]] | |||
Latest revision as of 11:36, 21 December 2020
The Kingdom of Ansteorra is divided up into three administrative areas -- Northern Region, Central Region, and Southern Region.
| Bjornsborg | San Antonio, TX |
| Bordermarch | Beaumont/Port Arthur, TX |
| Bryn Gwlad | Austin, TX |
| Fynnon Gath | San Marcos, TX |
| Gate's Edge | Houston, TX |
| Hellsgate | Ft. Hood, TX |
| Loch Soilleir | Clear Lake, TX |
| Raven's Fort | Huntsville, TX |
| Seawinds | Corpus Christi, TX |
| the Shadowlands | Bryan/College Station, TX |
| Tír Medóin | Rockdale, TX |
| Trelac | San Angelo, TX |