1990: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m added dates |
|||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5-7 || | | 5-7 || Bonwicke 12th Night || [[Bonwicke]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12-14 || | | 12-14 || wInterkingdom || [[Northkeep]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19-21 || | | 19-21 || Steppes 12th Night || [[Steppes]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26-28 || | | 26-28 || Coronation || [[Bjornsborg]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2-4 || | | 2-4 || Candlemas || [[Bryn Gwlad]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9-11 || | | 9-11 || Baronial A&S || [[Stargate]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Guardian of the Gauntlet || [[Graywood]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23-25 || | | || Valentine's Invitational & Revel II || [[Mooneschadowe]] | ||
|- | |||
| 16-18 || (open) | |||
|- | |||
| 23-25 || 5th 2nd Annual Wolfstar Tourney || [[Wiesenfeuer]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Quest for the Clover || [[Raven's Fort]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== March == | == March == | ||
| Line 46: | Line 49: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2-4 || | | 2-4 || Tournament of the Pride || [[Bjornsborg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9-11 || | | 9-11 || Roundtable Tourney || [[Shadowlands]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16-18 || | | 16-18 || Queen's Champion || [[Steppes]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Black, White & Sort of Gray || [[Stargate]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30-1 || | | 23-25 || Current Crusade || [[Ffynnon Gath]] | ||
|- | |||
| 30-1 || Annual Spring Melees || [[Bordermarch]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 64: | Line 69: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6-7 || | | 6-7 || Western Alliance Academy || [[Blacklake]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13-15 || | | 13-15 || (open) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20-22 || | | 20-22 || Castellan || [[Northkeep]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27-29 || | | 27-29 || Tournament of the Nine Worthies || [[Stargate]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 80: | Line 85: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4-6 || | | 4-6 || Beltane Games || [[Namron]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Viking Summer Games || [[Cold Wynde Keep]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11-13 || Crown Tourney || [[Eldern Hills]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25-27 || | | 18-20 || (open) | ||
|- | |||
| 25-27 || Steppes Warlord || [[Steppes]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 96: | Line 103: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1-3 || | | 1-3 || (open?) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8-10 || | | 8-10 || (open?) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15-17 || | | 15-17 || (open?) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22-24 || | | 22-24 || Baronial Championship || [[Bordermarch]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29-1 || | | 29-1 || (open?) | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 114: | Line 121: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6-8 || | | 6-8 || (open?) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13-15 || | | 13-15 || Interkingdom || Bois d'Arc in Calontir | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20-22 || | | 20-22 || Coronation || [[Middleford]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27-29 || | | 27-29 || (open?) | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 130: | Line 137: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3-5 || | | 3-5 || 5 Star Tourney || [[Stargate]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10-12 || | | 10-12 || Queen's Champion || [[Shadowlands]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17-19 || | | 17-19 || Pennsic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24-26 || | | 24-26 || (open?) | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 146: | Line 153: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 31-2 || | | 31-2 || (open?) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7-9 || | | 7-9 || Baronial Championship || [[Bryn Gwlad]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14-16 || | | 14-16 || Squires Invitational || [[Stargate]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21-23 || | | 21-23 || Elfsea Defender || [[Elfsea]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28-30 || | | 28-30 || Defender of the Fort || [[Raven's Fort]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 165: | Line 172: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5-7 || | | 5-7 || King's College || [[Emerald Keep]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12-14 || | | 12-14 || Protectorate || [[Namron]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19-21 || | | 19-21 || Baronial Court || [[Bjornsborg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26-28 || | | 26-28 || Samhain & Investiture || [[Eldern Hills]] | ||
|- | |||
| || War Chieftain || [[Middleford]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 181: | Line 190: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2-4 || | | 2-4 || Baronial Court || [[Steppes]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9-11 || | | 9-11 || Crown Tourney || [[Emerald Keep]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16-18 || | | 16-18 || Cattleraids || [[Brad Leah]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23-25 || | | || Fall Melees || [[Bordermarch]] | ||
|- | |||
| 23-25 || (open) | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 197: | Line 208: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30-2 || | | 30-2 || Yule Revel || [[Raven's Fort]] | ||
|- | |||
| 7-9 || Yule Revel || [[Stargate]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14-16 || Yule Revel || [[Elfsea]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 21-23 || (open) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 28-30 || Sixth Night || [[Ffynnon Gath]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Yule Revel || [[Wiesenfeuer]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 14:45, 26 June 2023
| 1989 | Calendar | 1991 |
January
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 5-7 | Bonwicke 12th Night | Bonwicke |
| 12-14 | wInterkingdom | Northkeep |
| 19-21 | Steppes 12th Night | Steppes |
| 26-28 | Coronation | Bjornsborg |
February
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 2-4 | Candlemas | Bryn Gwlad |
| 9-11 | Baronial A&S | Stargate |
| Guardian of the Gauntlet | Graywood | |
| Valentine's Invitational & Revel II | Mooneschadowe | |
| 16-18 | (open) | |
| 23-25 | 5th 2nd Annual Wolfstar Tourney | Wiesenfeuer |
| Quest for the Clover | Raven's Fort |
March
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 2-4 | Tournament of the Pride | Bjornsborg |
| 9-11 | Roundtable Tourney | Shadowlands |
| 16-18 | Queen's Champion | Steppes |
| Black, White & Sort of Gray | Stargate | |
| 23-25 | Current Crusade | Ffynnon Gath |
| 30-1 | Annual Spring Melees | Bordermarch |
April
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 6-7 | Western Alliance Academy | Blacklake |
| 13-15 | (open) | |
| 20-22 | Castellan | Northkeep |
| 27-29 | Tournament of the Nine Worthies | Stargate |
May
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 4-6 | Beltane Games | Namron |
| Viking Summer Games | Cold Wynde Keep | |
| 11-13 | Crown Tourney | Eldern Hills |
| 18-20 | (open) | |
| 25-27 | Steppes Warlord | Steppes |
June
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | (open?) | |
| 8-10 | (open?) | |
| 15-17 | (open?) | |
| 22-24 | Baronial Championship | Bordermarch |
| 29-1 | (open?) |
July
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 6-8 | (open?) | |
| 13-15 | Interkingdom | Bois d'Arc in Calontir |
| 20-22 | Coronation | Middleford |
| 27-29 | (open?) |
August
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 3-5 | 5 Star Tourney | Stargate |
| 10-12 | Queen's Champion | Shadowlands |
| 17-19 | Pennsic | |
| 24-26 | (open?) |
September
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 31-2 | (open?) | |
| 7-9 | Baronial Championship | Bryn Gwlad |
| 14-16 | Squires Invitational | Stargate |
| 21-23 | Elfsea Defender | Elfsea |
| 28-30 | Defender of the Fort | Raven's Fort |
October
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 5-7 | King's College | Emerald Keep |
| 12-14 | Protectorate | Namron |
| 19-21 | Baronial Court | Bjornsborg |
| 26-28 | Samhain & Investiture | Eldern Hills |
| War Chieftain | Middleford |
November
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 2-4 | Baronial Court | Steppes |
| 9-11 | Crown Tourney | Emerald Keep |
| 16-18 | Cattleraids | Brad Leah |
| Fall Melees | Bordermarch | |
| 23-25 | (open) |
December
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 30-2 | Yule Revel | Raven's Fort |
| 7-9 | Yule Revel | Stargate |
| 14-16 | Yule Revel | Elfsea |
| 21-23 | (open) | |
| 28-30 | Sixth Night | Ffynnon Gath |
| Yule Revel | Wiesenfeuer |
| 1989 | Calendar | 1991 |