2018: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2 || Metalworking Collegium || [[Myrgenfeld]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9 || King's College || [[Wiesenfeuer]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 16 || (open) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 23 || Artisan & Investiture || [[Bonwicke]] | ||
|- | |||
| 30 || Kingdom Fiber Arts Symposium || [[Eldern Hills]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
== July == | == July == | ||
{| | {| | ||
Revision as of 19:28, 7 May 2023
| 2017 | Calendar | 2019 |
January
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | Twelfth Night | Steppes |
| 13 | Crown Tournament | Skorragardr & Namron *PED* |
| 20 | Winter Roundtable | Steppes |
| 27 | wInterkingdom | Northkeep |
| Sable Soldier | Chivalry (Terrell, TX) |
February
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Candlemas | Bryn Gwlad | *PED* |
| Provincial Games | Mooneschadowe | ||
| 10 | Kingdom A&S & Eisteddfod | Bonwicke *PED* | |
| 16-18 | War College | Raven's Fort | |
| 23-25 | Enclave of Artists & Ruffians | Bjornsborg | |
| Emerald Tourney | Emerald Keep |
March
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 2-4 | (open) | |
| 9-11 | Out of Kingdom: Gulf War | |
| 16-18 | Out of Kingdom: Gulf War | |
| 23-25 | (open) | |
| 30-1 | Commanders Crucible | Hellsgate |
| Baronial | Eldern Hills |
April
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6-8 | Defender | Elfsea | |
| 14 | Coronation | Mooneschadowe | |
| 20-22 | Baronial | Wiesenfeuer | Royal Huntsman |
| Shakespearean Festival | Stargate & Loch Soilleir | ||
| 27-29 | Defender of the Flame | Glaslyn |
May
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 4-6 | Co-Baronials Revolt of the Comuneros | Loch Soilleir & Stargate |
| Beltane | Namron | |
| 12 | Queen's Champion | Brad Leah |
| 18-20 | Castellan | Northkeep |
| Guardian of the Tor | Dragonsfire Tor | |
| 25-27 | Warlord XLV | Steppes |
June
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Metalworking Collegium | Myrgenfeld |
| 9 | King's College | Wiesenfeuer |
| 16 | (open) | |
| 23 | Artisan & Investiture | Bonwicke |
| 30 | Kingdom Fiber Arts Symposium | Eldern Hills |
July
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
August
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
September
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
October
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
November
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
December
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Calendar | 2019 |