2017: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 31-2 || (open) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8 || Coronation & King's Champion || [[Elfsea]] || RP, HP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 14-16 || Red Plains Baronial || [[Wiesenfeuer]] & [[Eldern Hills]] || *PED* | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | || Coastal Grand Baronial || [[Stargate]] [[Loch Soilleir]] & [[Bordermarch]] || *PED* | ||
|- | |||
| 21-23 || Defender of the Flame || [[Glaslyn]] || *PED* | |||
|- | |||
| || A Duel at Dusk || [[Bjornsborg]] | |||
|- | |||
| 28-30 || Defender XXXVII || [[Elfsea]] || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:15, 7 May 2023
| 2016 | Calendar | 2018 |
January
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Twelfth Night | Steppes | RP, MoD |
| 14 | Crown Tournament | Shadowlands | RP, CC |
| 21 | Roundtable | Mooneschadowe | RP, HP |
| 28 | Sable Soldier Project II | Chivalry (Terrell, TX) | |
| wInterkingdom | Northkeep | ||
| 25th Anniversary Celebration & Ball | Bonwicke |
February
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Candlemas | Bryn Gwlad | *PED* |
| Provincial Games | Mooneschadowe | RP, PC, CSSC | |
| 11 | Kingdom A&S | Rosenfeld | RP, LC |
| 17-18 | War College | Raven's Fort | |
| 24-26 | (open) |
March
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3-5 | (open) | ||
| 10-12 | Out of Kingdom: Gulf War XXVI | RP, HP | |
| 17-19 | Out of Kingdom: Gulf War XXVI | RP, HP | |
| 24-26 | Commanders Crucible | Hellsgate | *PED* |
April
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31-2 | (open) | ||
| 8 | Coronation & King's Champion | Elfsea | RP, HP |
| 14-16 | Red Plains Baronial | Wiesenfeuer & Eldern Hills | *PED* |
| Coastal Grand Baronial | Stargate Loch Soilleir & Bordermarch | *PED* | |
| 21-23 | Defender of the Flame | Glaslyn | *PED* |
| A Duel at Dusk | Bjornsborg | ||
| 28-30 | Defender XXXVII | Elfsea |
May
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
June
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
July
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
August
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
September
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
October
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
November
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
December
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Calendar | 2018 |