72nd Crown: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
Added peers |
||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
<h3> Peers: </h3> | <h3> Peers: </h3> | ||
{| | {| | ||
| | | Simone Valery La Rousse || 11-22-2014 || Laurel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | Reis ap Tuder ap Wyn || 02-14-2015 || Pelican | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Jean Paul de Sens || 03-19-2015 || Pelican | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || 2015 || | | Deirdre Lasairiona ni Raghailligh || 03-19-2015 || Laurel | ||
|- | |||
| Willoc mac Muiredaig || 03-19-2015 || Laurel | |||
|- | |||
| Mykaru Kurodachi || 04-04-2015 || Laurel | |||
|- | |||
| Geoffrey de Gournay || 04-11-2015 || KSCA | |||
|- | |||
| Vladislav Strelec || 04-11-2015 || KSCA | |||
|- | |||
| Caelan MacRob || 04-11-2015 || Pelican | |||
|- | |||
| Honour du Bois || 04-11-2015 || Pelican | |||
|- | |||
| William Cameron de Blakstan || 04-11-2015 || Pelican | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Revision as of 15:58, 23 February 2016
| 71st_Crown | Lochlann Dunn and Michelle Chantal de Charente | 73rd_Crown |
Crown Info:
*King: Lochlann Dunn
*Queen: Michelle Chantal de Charente
*Crown Tournament:
*Coronation: October 11, 2014 at Wiesenfeuer
*Stepped down:
*Predecessors: Sven Randullsson and Antigone of York
*Heirs: 73rd_Crown
Overview:
An overview of their reign.
Lion:
Queen's Champion:
Bard:
King's Champion:
Queen's Blade of Honor:
Royal Lancer:
King's Blade of Chivalry:
Royal Huntsman:
Guardian of the Queen's Hope:
Middle Eastern Dance Champion:
Kingdom Artisan:
King's Gauntlet
Queen's Gloves
Progress while Prince and Princess:
Intended Royal Progress:
- October 17: Tournament of the Smitten Heart, Bjornsborg (His Majesty) / Rapiers and Romance, Brad Leah (Her Majesty)
- October 24: Out of Kingdom - Hail the Striking Falcon - Calontir (Her Majesty)
- November 1: Bryn Gwylad Baronial & Royal Huntsman - Bryn Gwylad
- November 8: Queen's Champion
- November 22: Bordermarch Autumn Melees, Bordermarch
- December 6: Dragonsfire Tor Yule Revel, Dragonsfire Tor - Her Majesty
- December 12: Yule, Wiesenfeuer
- January 3: 12th Night, Steppes
- January 10: Crown Tournament (TBD)
- January 30: Winterkingdom, Northkeep
- February 7: Candlemas, Bryn Gwylad
- February 14: Kingdom A&S and Provincial Games, Mooneschadowe
- March 13-22: Out of Kingdom - Gulf War
- April 4: Elfsea Defender, Elfsea
- April 11: Coronation/King's Champion (TBD)
Peers:
| Simone Valery La Rousse | 11-22-2014 | Laurel |
| Reis ap Tuder ap Wyn | 02-14-2015 | Pelican |
| Jean Paul de Sens | 03-19-2015 | Pelican |
| Deirdre Lasairiona ni Raghailligh | 03-19-2015 | Laurel |
| Willoc mac Muiredaig | 03-19-2015 | Laurel |
| Mykaru Kurodachi | 04-04-2015 | Laurel |
| Geoffrey de Gournay | 04-11-2015 | KSCA |
| Vladislav Strelec | 04-11-2015 | KSCA |
| Caelan MacRob | 04-11-2015 | Pelican |
| Honour du Bois | 04-11-2015 | Pelican |
| William Cameron de Blakstan | 04-11-2015 | Pelican |