1982: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1-3 || | | 1-3 || Baronial School || [[Steppes]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8-10 || | | 8-10 || Protectorate || [[Namron]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15-17 || | | 15-17 || (open) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22-24 || | | 22-24 || St. Crispin's Day Feast || [[Bjornsborg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29-31 || | | || Celebration of Chivalry || [[Northkeep]] | ||
|- | |||
| 29-31 || Samhain Celebration || [[Eldern Hills]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Wedding || [[Emerald Keep]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
== November == | == November == | ||
Revision as of 12:55, 9 May 2023
| 1981 | Calendar | 1983 |
January
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | (open) | |
| 8-10 | Twelfth Night | Steppes |
| 15-17 | (open) | |
| 22-24 | (open) | |
| 29-31 | Coronation | Wiesenfeuer |
February
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 5-7 | Candlemas | Bryn Gwlad |
| 12-14 | King's College | Shadowlands |
| 19-21 | Queen's Champion | Bryn Gwlad |
| 26-28 | (open) |
March
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 5-7 | Ice Aze Tourney | Middleford |
| 12-14 | Kingdom Warlord, War College, & Byzantine Court | Stargate |
| 19-21 | Baronial Championship | Bjornsborg |
| 26-28 | End of Winter Tourney | Mooneschadowe |
| Court of Love | Steppes |
April
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 2-4 | Melees | Bordermarch |
| Fools' Feast | Elfsea | |
| 9-11 | (open) | |
| 16-18 | Tax Day Tourney | Shadowlands |
| 23-25 | Spring Faire | Bryn Gwlad |
May
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 30-2 | Crown Tournament | Stargate |
| 7-9 | Clare's Baronial Court & Foolish Feast & Funfest | Bryn Gwlad |
| 14-16 | Baron Bjorn's Bastard's Brawl | Namron |
| 21-23 | Oriental Weapons Tourney | Wiesenfeuer |
| 28-30 | Steppes Warlord | Steppes
|
June
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 4-6 | Ariel's Tourney | Stargate |
| 11-13 | ||
| 18-20 | (Demo) The Fair at Lyonnesse | New Braunfels, TX |
| 25-27 | (Demo) The Fair at Lyonnesse | New Braunfels, TX |
July
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | Stargate Baronial Championship and Baronial Investiture | Stargate |
| 3 | James the Crimson's Birthday Revel and List | Wiesenfeuer (Held at Will Rogers Park) |
| 9-11 | Coronation of Inman MacMoore and Arrowyn of Emerald Moor | Bryn Gwlad |
| 16-18 | (open) | |
| 23-25 | Beat the Heat | Eldern Hills |
| 30-1 | Medieval Faire and Prize Tournament | Bordermarch (Held at Clairborne West Park). Event Autocrat: Alexa de Romneior. Feast Stewards: Willhelm von Fingwraz. Entertainment Autocrat: Zuleika |
August
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 6-8 | Kingdom Arts & Sciences Faire | Bjornsborg |
| 13-15 | Queen's Champion | Loch Soilleir |
| 20-22 | Barbarian | Bryn Gwlad & Bjornsborg |
| 27-29 | Brachet Lindet Tourney | Steppes |
September
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 3-5 | Drakemoor Tourney | Steppes |
| Elfstomp | Stargate | |
| 10-12 | Allthing | Namron |
| 17-19 | Elfsea Defender IV | Elfsea |
| 24-26 | 4th Annual Michaelmas Missile Tourney | Wiesenfeuer |
| 25 | Baronial Court | Bryn Gwlad |
October
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | Baronial School | Steppes |
| 8-10 | Protectorate | Namron |
| 15-17 | (open) | |
| 22-24 | St. Crispin's Day Feast | Bjornsborg |
| Celebration of Chivalry | Northkeep | |
| 29-31 | Samhain Celebration | Eldern Hills |
| Wedding | Emerald Keep |
November
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 5-7 | ||
| 12-14 | ||
| 19-21 | ||
| 26-28 |
December
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 3-5 | ||
| 10-12 | ||
| 17-19 | ||
| 24-26 |
| 1981 | Calendar | 1983 |