2023: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04 || || | | 04 || Provincial Games || [[Mooneschadowe]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 || | | 11 || Laurel's Prize Tourney || [[Ffynnon Gath]] || Laurel circle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 || || || | | 18 || Battle of the Pines || [[Graywood]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 18 || Candlemas || [[Bryn Gwlad]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 || A Day in the Forest || [[Raven's Fort]] | |||
|- | |||
| 25 || 1529 Siege of Vienna || [[Bjornsborg]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:30, 4 May 2023
| 2022 | Calendar | 2024 |
January
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07 | 12th Night | Steppes | |
| 14 | Coronation | Bjornsborg | |
| 21 | 86th Queen's Champion | Bordermarch | Master of Defense Circle |
| 28 | wInterkingdom & Sable Soldier | Northkeep | |
| 28 | Serpents Symposium | Loch Soilleir |
February
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04 | Provincial Games | Mooneschadowe | |
| 11 | Laurel's Prize Tourney | Ffynnon Gath | Laurel circle |
| 18 | Battle of the Pines | Graywood | |
| 18 | Candlemas | Bryn Gwlad | |
| 25 | A Day in the Forest | Raven's Fort | |
| 25 | 1529 Siege of Vienna | Bjornsborg |
March
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | |||
| 11 | Gulf Wars | ||
| 18 | |||
| 25 |
April
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | |||
| 08 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 22 | |||
| 29 |
May
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | |||
| 13 | |||
| 20 | |||
| 27 |
June
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 17 | |||
| 24 |
July
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | |||
| 8 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 22 | |||
| 29 |
August
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | |||
| 12 | |||
| 19 | |||
| 26 |
September
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | |||
| 9 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 23 | |||
| 30 |
October
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | |||
| 14 | |||
| 21 | |||
| 28 |
November
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04 | |||
| 11 | |||
| 18 | |||
| 25 |
December
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | |||
| 9 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 23 | |||
| 30 |
| 2022 | Calendar | 2024 |