2022: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1 || War of Ages || Ffynnon Gath || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1 || Protectorate || Namron | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 8 || Kingdom Arts & Sciences || Ansteorra | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 15 || Celebration of Bears || Bjornsborg | ||
|- | |||
| 15 || Baronial College || Elfsea | |||
|- | |||
| 22 || Il Festival del Colore || Bryn Gwlad & Bonwicke | |||
|- | |||
| 29 || Defender || Seawinds | |||
|- | |||
| 29 || Samhain || Eldern Hills | |||
|} | |} | ||
== November == | == November == | ||
{| | {| | ||
Revision as of 14:33, 3 May 2023
| 2021 | Calendar | 2023 |
January
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 12th Night | Steppes | Cancelled |
| 08 | Winter Crown Tournament | Raven's Fort | Cancelled |
| 15 | Winter Round Table | Virtual | |
| 29 | Sable Legionnaire | Elfsea | Cancelled |
February
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05 | wInterKingdom | Northkeep | Virtual Event |
| 05 | Candlemas | Bryn Gwlad | Event Cancelled. |
| 12 | Kingdom Arts & Sciences | Bonwicke | |
| 19 | Winter War Maneuvers | Vatavia, Calontir | Vindheim's first official outing to another Kingdom! |
| 26 | Provincial Games | Mooneschadowe | |
| 26 | Bjornsborg Spring Event | Bjornsborg |
March
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gulf Wars | |||
| 25 | Commanders Crucible | Hellsgate |
April
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | Elfsea Defender | Elfsea | Pearl and Ruby Anniversary. Circles for Masters of Defense, Pelican and White Scarf |
| 08 | Crown Tournament | Bjornsborg | Prince Creppin wins for Princess Toryn |
May
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
June
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
July
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
August
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
September
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
October
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | War of Ages | Ffynnon Gath | |
| 1 | Protectorate | Namron | |
| 8 | Kingdom Arts & Sciences | Ansteorra | |
| 15 | Celebration of Bears | Bjornsborg | |
| 15 | Baronial College | Elfsea | |
| 22 | Il Festival del Colore | Bryn Gwlad & Bonwicke | |
| 29 | Defender | Seawinds | |
| 29 | Samhain | Eldern Hills |
November
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05 | Axeman | Skorragardr | |
| 05 | Runs with Scissors, Plays with Fire | Shadowlands | |
| 19 | War of the Rams IX | Bordermarch | |
December
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Yule & 50th Anniversary | Stargate | |
| 10 | Coronet Tourney III | Brad Leah | |
| 11 | Yule | Bjornsborg | |
| 17 | Yule | Wiesenfeuer |
| 2021 | Calendar | 2023 |