Northern Region: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
added modern locations |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
The Northern Region is made up of all the Oklahoma groups and a few groups in the panhandle of Texas & one other Texas group: | The Northern Region is made up of all the Oklahoma groups and a few groups in the panhandle of Texas & one other Texas group: | ||
[[Adlersruhe]], [[Bonwicke]], [[Brad Leah]], [[Chemin Noir]], [[Eldern Hills]], [[Mooneschadowe]], [[Namron]], [[Northkeep]], | {| | ||
[[Skorragarðr]], | | [[Adlersruhe]] || Amarillo, TX | ||
|- | |||
| [[Bonwicke]] || Lubbock, TX | |||
|- | |||
| [[Brad Leah]] || Wichita Falls, TX | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chemin Noir]] || Bartlesville, OK | |||
|- | |||
| [[Eldern Hills]] || Lawton/Ft. Sill, OK | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mooneschadowe]] || Stillwater, OK | |||
|- | |||
| [[Namron]] || Norman, OK | |||
|- | |||
| [[Northkeep]] || Tulsa, OK | |||
|- | |||
| [[Skorragarðr]] || Shawnee, OK | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wiesenfeuer]] || Oklahoma City, OK | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 13:12, 16 March 2010
The Kingdom of Ansteorra is divided up into four administrative areas -- Northern Region, Central Region, Southern Region, and Coastal Region.
The Northern Region is made up of all the Oklahoma groups and a few groups in the panhandle of Texas & one other Texas group:
| Adlersruhe | Amarillo, TX |
| Bonwicke | Lubbock, TX |
| Brad Leah | Wichita Falls, TX |
| Chemin Noir | Bartlesville, OK |
| Eldern Hills | Lawton/Ft. Sill, OK |
| Mooneschadowe | Stillwater, OK |
| Namron | Norman, OK |
| Northkeep | Tulsa, OK |
| Skorragarðr | Shawnee, OK |
| Wiesenfeuer | Oklahoma City, OK |