1985: Difference between revisions

From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
! Date !! Event !! Group
! Date !! Event !! Group
|-
|-
| 4-6 ||
| 4-6 || 12th Night || [[Steppes]]
|-
|-
| 11-13 ||
| 11-13 ||
Line 18: Line 18:
| 18-20 ||
| 18-20 ||
|-
|-
| 25-27 ||
| 25-27 || unknown event || [[Stargate]]


|}
|}
Line 28: Line 28:
! Date !! Event !! Group
! Date !! Event !! Group
|-
|-
| 1-3 || King's College || [[Bryn Gwlad]]
| 1-3 || Candlemas / (King's College?) || [[Bryn Gwlad]]
|-
|-
| 8-10 ||
| 8-10 || Coronation || [[Elfsea]]
|-
|-
| 15-17 || Dance Workshop || [[Stargate]]
| 15-17 || Dance Workshop || [[Stargate]]
Line 79: Line 79:
| 3-5 ||
| 3-5 ||
|-
|-
| 10-12 ||
| 10-12 || Crown Tourney || [[Stargate]]
|-
|-
| 17-19 ||
| 17-19 ||
|-
|-
| 24-26 ||
| 24-26 || Warlord || [[Steppes]]


|}
|}
Line 93: Line 93:
! Date !! Event !! Group
! Date !! Event !! Group
|-
|-
| 31-2 ||
| 31-2 || unknown event || [[Stargate]]
|-
|-
| 7-9 ||
| 7-9 ||
Line 129: Line 129:
| 9-11 ||
| 9-11 ||
|-
|-
| 16-18 ||
| 16-18 || unknown event || [[Stargate]]
|-
|-
| 23-25 ||
| 23-25 ||
Line 144: Line 144:
|-
|-
| 6-8 || Guardian Tourney V || [[Mooneschadowe]]
| 6-8 || Guardian Tourney V || [[Mooneschadowe]]
|-
|    || unknown event || unknown location
|-
|-
| 13-15 ||
| 13-15 ||
Line 177: Line 179:
| 8-10 ||
| 8-10 ||
|-
|-
| 15-17 ||
| 15-17 || Crown Tournament || unknown
|-
|-
| 22-24 ||
| 22-24 || Autumn Melees || [[Bordermarch]]
|-
|-
| 29-1 ||
| 29-1 ||
Line 193: Line 195:
| 6-8 ||  
| 6-8 ||  
|-
|-
| 13-15 || Stargate Yule
| 13-15 || Yule || [[Stargate]]
|-
|-
| 20-22 ||
| 20-22 ||

Revision as of 13:14, 29 August 2023


1984 Calendar 1986


January

Date Event Group
4-6 12th Night Steppes
11-13
18-20
25-27 unknown event Stargate


February

Date Event Group
1-3 Candlemas / (King's College?) Bryn Gwlad
8-10 Coronation Elfsea
15-17 Dance Workshop Stargate
22-24

March

Date Event Group
1-3
8-10
15-17 Kingdom Warlord Tournament Eldern Hills
22-24
29-31

April

Date Event Group
5-7
12-14
19-21
26-28


May

Date Event Group
3-5
10-12 Crown Tourney Stargate
17-19
24-26 Warlord Steppes


June

Date Event Group
31-2 unknown event Stargate
7-9
14-16 Calontir Interkingdom Peace Namron
21-23 Eisteddfodd Steppes
28-30

July

Date Event Group
5-7
12-14
19-21 Kingdom A&S Bonwicke
26-28

August

Date Event Group
2-4
9-11
16-18 unknown event Stargate
23-25
30-1


September

Date Event Group
6-8 Guardian Tourney V Mooneschadowe
unknown event unknown location
13-15
20-22
27-29

October

Date Event Group
4-6 War College/Marshal Symposium Steppes
11-13
18-20
25-27

November

Date Event Group
1-3
8-10
15-17 Crown Tournament unknown
22-24 Autumn Melees Bordermarch
29-1


December

Date Event Group
6-8
13-15 Yule Stargate
20-22
27-29


1984 Calendar 1986