1983: Difference between revisions

From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 112: Line 112:
! Date !! Event !! Group
! Date !! Event !! Group
|-
|-
| 1-3 ||
| 1-3 || Barbarian || [[Bjornsborg]]
|-
|-
| 8-10 ||
| 8-10 || Kingdom Arts & Sciences Competition || [[Stargate]]
|-
|-
| 15-17 ||
| 15-17 || Games Tourney || [[Loch Soilleir]]
|-
|-
| 22-24 ||
|       || Baronial Court || [[Steppes]]
|-
|-
| 29-31 ||
| 22-24 || House Avaitar Prize Tourney || [[Wiesenfeuer]]
|-
| 29-31 || Crown Tournament || [[Bjornsborg]]


|}
|}


== August ==
== August ==

Revision as of 13:29, 9 May 2023


1982 Calendar 1984


January

Date Event Group
31-2 (open)
7-9 Twelfth Night Steppes
14-16 (open)
21-23 Tear Down the Walls Tourney Brad Leah
Academy of the Rapier Bryn Gwlad
28-30 Candlemas Bryn Gwlad

February

Date Event Group
4-6 King's College Shadowlands
11-13 Coronation Elfsea
18-20 Crusaders' Tavern Revel Steppes
25-27 Elizabethan Festival & Feast Eldern Hills

March

Date Event Group
4-6 Marchlord Tourney Blacklake
Ice Axe Tourney Middleford
11-13 Queen's Champion Tourney Bryn Gwlad
18-20 Old Atenveldt Reunion Stargate
25-27 Baroness' Champion Tourney Bjornsborg

April

Date Event Group
1-3 Guardian Tourney II Mooneschadowe
Fool's Feast Elfsea
8-10 Kingdom Warlord Crossrode Keep (Western alliance)
15-17 Nord Lagen Champion Tourney Glaslyn
22-24 Annual Melees Bordermarch
29-1 Baroness' Support Tourney Namron

May

Date Event Group
6-8 May Day Celebration Elfsea
13-15 Tournament of the Round Table Shadowlands
20-22
27-29 Warlord Steppes

June

Date Event Group
3-5 Heraldry Symposium Bryn Gwlad
10-12 Tourney of the Black Rose Bryn Gwlad
17-19 House Sirius Revel Elfsea
24-26 5th Eldern Tourney Eldern Hills

July

Date Event Group
1-3 Barbarian Bjornsborg
8-10 Kingdom Arts & Sciences Competition Stargate
15-17 Games Tourney Loch Soilleir
Baronial Court Steppes
22-24 House Avaitar Prize Tourney Wiesenfeuer
29-31 Crown Tournament Bjornsborg

August

Date Event Group
5-7
12-14
19-21
26-28


September

Date Event Group
2-4
9-11
16-18
23-25


October

Date Event Group
30-2 Guardian Tourney III Mooneschadowe
7-9
14-16
21-23
28-30


November

Date Event Group
4-6
11-13
18-20
25-27


December

Date Event Group
2-4
9-11 Crown Tournament (Ice Crown) Mooneschadowe
16-18
23-25
30-1


1982 Calendar 1984