1980: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 31-2 || | | 31-2 || Chivalry Tourney || [[Bjornsborg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Assassins' Revel || [[Eldern Hills]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Eastern Kingdom Embassy Ceilidh, Scottish Games & 2-Weapon Tourney || [[Wiesenfeuer]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 7-9 || Baronial Feast || [[Steppes]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28-30 || | | 14-16 || Feast of St. Thompson the Hunter || [[Namron]] | ||
|- | |||
| 21-23 || (open) | |||
|- | |||
| 28-30 || Advent Feast || [[Bjornsborg]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
== December == | == December == | ||
Revision as of 08:48, 9 May 2023
| 1979 | Calendar | 1981 |
January
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 4-6 | Twelfth Night | Steppes |
| 11-13 | (open) | |
| 18-20 | University of Ansteorra | Shadowlands |
| 25-27 | (open) |
February
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | Candlemas | Bryn Gwlad |
| 8-10 | (open) | |
| 15-17 | (open) | |
| 22-24 | Anvil War between Stargate & Bordermarch | Bordermarch & Stargate |
March
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 29-2 | Boar Hunt | Bjornsborg |
| 7-9 | Baronial Court | Namron |
| 14-16 | (open) | |
| 21-23 | (open) | |
| 28-30 | (open) |
April
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 4-6 | (open) | |
| 11-13 | Light Tourney & Jester's Revel | Mooneschadowe |
| 18-20 | (open) | |
| 25-27 | River Festival | Emerald Keep |
| Queen's Tourney | Steppes |
May
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 2-4 | Covered Dish Revel | Bjornsborg |
| Kingdom Warlord | Emerald Keep | |
| 9-11 | Strawberry Faire | Bordermarch |
| Unicorn Festival | Emerald Keep | |
| 16-18 | Crown Tourney | Shadowlands |
| 23-25 | Warlord | Steppes |
| 30-1 |
June
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 6-8 | Medieval Spring Faire | Bryn Gwlad |
| Elven Arts Fair (tentative) | Northkeep | |
| 13-15 | Skirmish Tourney | Namron |
| 20-22 | Coronation | Steppes |
| 27-29 | Captain's List | Bordermarch |
| Banned by the Church Revel | Namron |
July
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 4-6 | Barbarian IV | Bjornsborg |
| 11-13 | (open) | |
| 18-20 | (open) | |
| 25-27 | Kingdom Arts & Sciences Faire | Namron |
August
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | Defender's Tourney II | Elfsea |
| 8-10 | Court of Love & Birthday Revel | Namron |
| Kingdom Dance Workshop | Steppes | |
| 15-17 | Baronial Championship | Stargate |
| 22-24 | Baronial Court | Bjornsborg |
| 29-31 | Drakemore Tourney | Namron |
| Elf Stomp | Stargate |
September
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 5-7 | Belted Circle | Bjornsborg |
| 12-14 | Queen's Champion Tourney | Bryn Gwlad |
| 19-21 | Namron-Bjornsborg Altercation | Bjornsborg & Namron |
| 26-28 | Michaelmas Missile Tourney | Wiesenfeuer |
October
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 3-5 | High Nord Invitational Tourney | Northkeep |
| 10-12 | Protectorate | Namron |
| 17-19 | 2nd Eldern Tourney | Eldern Hills |
| 24-26 | (open) |
November
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 31-2 | Chivalry Tourney | Bjornsborg |
| Assassins' Revel | Eldern Hills | |
| Eastern Kingdom Embassy Ceilidh, Scottish Games & 2-Weapon Tourney | Wiesenfeuer | |
| 7-9 | Baronial Feast | Steppes |
| 14-16 | Feast of St. Thompson the Hunter | Namron |
| 21-23 | (open) | |
| 28-30 | Advent Feast | Bjornsborg |
December
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 5-7 | ||
| 12-14 | ||
| 19-21 | ||
| 26-28 |
| 1979 | Calendar | 1981 |