2015: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m →January |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|} | |} | ||
RP-Royal Presence; HP-Heir's Presence; KP-King's Presence; QP-Queen's Presence; Pc-Prince's Presence; Ps-Princess' Presence<BR> | |||
CC-Chivalric Circle; LC-Laurel's Circle; PC-Pelican's Circle; WSC-White Scarf Circle; CSSC-Centurion's Circle; AdO-Arc d'Or Circle; GL-Golden Lancer Circle; GTT-Golden Ticket Tournament; *PED*-Perpetual Event Date | |||
== January == | == January == | ||
| Line 9: | Line 11: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2-4 || 12th Night & Eisteddfod || [[Steppes]] RP | | 2-4 || 12th Night & Eisteddfod || [[Steppes]] || RP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9-11 || Crown Tournament || Ansteorra (Houston, TX) RP, CC | | 9-11 || Crown Tournament || Ansteorra (Houston, TX) || RP, CC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16-18 || Round Table || Ansteorra (Arlington, TX) RP, HP | | 16-18 || Round Table || Ansteorra (Arlington, TX) || RP, HP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23-25 || Artisan || [[Bonwicke]] | | 23-25 || Artisan || [[Bonwicke]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30-1 || wInterkingdom || [[Northkeep]] RP | | 30-1 || wInterkingdom || [[Northkeep]] || RP | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 25: | Line 27: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6-8 || Candlemas || [[Bryn Gwlad]] *PED* RP, WSC | | 6-8 || Candlemas || [[Bryn Gwlad]] || *PED* RP, WSC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13-15 || Kingdom A&S & Provincial Games || [[Mooneschadowe]] RP, LC, CSSC | | 13-15 || Kingdom A&S & Provincial Games || [[Mooneschadowe]] || RP, LC, CSSC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20-22 || Southern War College || [[Raven's Fort]] | | 20-22 || Southern War College || [[Raven's Fort]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27-1 || Weekend at the Tavern || [[Bjornsborg]] QP | | 27-1 || Weekend at the Tavern || [[Bjornsborg]] || QP | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 39: | Line 41: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6-8 || (open) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13-15 || Out of Kingdom: Gulf War XXIV || Gleann Abhann || RP, HP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 20-22 || Out of Kingdom: Gulf War XXIV || Gleann Abhann || RP, HP, CC, PC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 27-29 || Commander's Crucible || [[Hellsgate]] || *PED* GTT | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 53: | Line 55: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3-5 || Spring Faire || [[Elfsea]] || *PED*, RP, HP, GTT | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10-12 || Coronation/King's Champion || Ansteorra (Groesbeck, TX) || RP, HP, WSC, GTT | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 17-19 || Stargate Baronial College || [[Stargate]] || *PED* | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | || Baronial Argent Anniversary || [[Wiesenfeuer]] || *PED* GTT | ||
|- | |||
| 24-26 || Defender of the Flame || [[Glaslyn]] || *PED* | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 67: | Line 71: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1-3 || || | ||
|- | |||
| 8-10 || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15-17 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 22-24 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 29-31 || || | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:44, 5 May 2023
| 2014 | Calendar | 2016 |
RP-Royal Presence; HP-Heir's Presence; KP-King's Presence; QP-Queen's Presence; Pc-Prince's Presence; Ps-Princess' Presence
CC-Chivalric Circle; LC-Laurel's Circle; PC-Pelican's Circle; WSC-White Scarf Circle; CSSC-Centurion's Circle; AdO-Arc d'Or Circle; GL-Golden Lancer Circle; GTT-Golden Ticket Tournament; *PED*-Perpetual Event Date
January
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2-4 | 12th Night & Eisteddfod | Steppes | RP |
| 9-11 | Crown Tournament | Ansteorra (Houston, TX) | RP, CC |
| 16-18 | Round Table | Ansteorra (Arlington, TX) | RP, HP |
| 23-25 | Artisan | Bonwicke | |
| 30-1 | wInterkingdom | Northkeep | RP |
February
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6-8 | Candlemas | Bryn Gwlad | *PED* RP, WSC |
| 13-15 | Kingdom A&S & Provincial Games | Mooneschadowe | RP, LC, CSSC |
| 20-22 | Southern War College | Raven's Fort | |
| 27-1 | Weekend at the Tavern | Bjornsborg | QP |
March
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6-8 | (open) | ||
| 13-15 | Out of Kingdom: Gulf War XXIV | Gleann Abhann | RP, HP |
| 20-22 | Out of Kingdom: Gulf War XXIV | Gleann Abhann | RP, HP, CC, PC |
| 27-29 | Commander's Crucible | Hellsgate | *PED* GTT |
April
| Date | Event | Group | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3-5 | Spring Faire | Elfsea | *PED*, RP, HP, GTT |
| 10-12 | Coronation/King's Champion | Ansteorra (Groesbeck, TX) | RP, HP, WSC, GTT |
| 17-19 | Stargate Baronial College | Stargate | *PED* |
| Baronial Argent Anniversary | Wiesenfeuer | *PED* GTT | |
| 24-26 | Defender of the Flame | Glaslyn | *PED* |
May
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | ||
| 8-10 | ||
| 15-17 | ||
| 22-24 | ||
| 29-31 |
June
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
July
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
August
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
September
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
October
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
November
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
December
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Calendar | 2016 |