2021: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ! Date !! Event !! Group !! Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1 || Beltane || [[Namron]] || Virtual event & Kingdom court | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1 || Baronial || [[Loch Soilleir]] || CANCELLED | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | 8 || Spring Queen's Champion || || CANCELLED | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8 || King's College Virtual || | ||
|- | |||
| 15 || Guardian of the Tor || [[Dragonsfire Tor]] || CANCELLED | |||
|- | |||
| 29 || Wool Lord - Virtual Event || [[Steppes]] || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:01, 4 May 2023
| 2020 | Calendar | 2022 |
January
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Twelfth Night | Steppes | Virtual event |
| 9 | Winter Crown Tournament | Cancelled | |
| 23 | wInterkingdom | Northkeep | Virtual event. Kingdom Court. |
| 30 |
February
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06 | Candlemas - Memento Mori | Bryn Gwlad | Virtual event. Kingdom Court. |
| 13 | Winter Roundtable | Virtual. (postponed from Jan 16) | |
| 13 | Kingdom Arts & Sciences | Cancelled | |
| 27 | Emerald Keep event | Cancelled |
March
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | |||
| 13 | Virtual Kingdom Court | ||
| 20 | |||
| 27 | Commander's Crucible | Hellsgate | CANCELLED |
April
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Defender | Elfsea | CANCELLED |
| 10 | Spring Coronation | CANCELLED | |
| 17 | Baronial | Stargate | CANCELLED |
| 17 | Baronial & Kingdom Court | Wiesenfeuer | VIRTUAL |
| 24 | Defender of the Flame | Glaslyn | CANCELLED |
May
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Beltane | Namron | Virtual event & Kingdom court |
| 1 | Baronial | Loch Soilleir | CANCELLED |
| 8 | Spring Queen's Champion | CANCELLED | |
| 8 | King's College Virtual | ||
| 15 | Guardian of the Tor | Dragonsfire Tor | CANCELLED |
| 29 | Wool Lord - Virtual Event | Steppes |
June
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
July
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
August
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
September
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
October
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
November
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
December
| Date | Event | Group | Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Calendar | 2022 |