Northern Region: Difference between revisions

From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Linden (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:


The Kingdom of Ansteorra is divided up into four administrative areas -- [[Northern Region]], [[Central Region]], [[Southern Region]], and [[Coastal Region]].
The Kingdom of Ansteorra is divided up into four administrative areas -- [[Northern Region]] (also known and the Principality of [[Vindheim]]), [[Central Region]], [[Southern Region]], and [[Coastal Region]].


The Northern Region is made up of all the Oklahoma groups and a few groups in the panhandle of Texas & one other Texas group:
The Northern Region is made up of all the Oklahoma groups and a few groups in the panhandle of Texas & one other Texas group:
Line 14: Line 14:
|-
|-
| [[Eldern Hills]] || Lawton/Ft. Sill, OK
| [[Eldern Hills]] || Lawton/Ft. Sill, OK
|-
| [[Marata]] || Enid, OK
|-
|-
| [[Mooneschadowe]] || Stillwater, OK
| [[Mooneschadowe]] || Stillwater, OK
Line 20: Line 22:
|-
|-
| [[Northkeep]] || Tulsa, OK
| [[Northkeep]] || Tulsa, OK
|-
| [[Skorragarðr]] || Shawnee, OK
|-
|-
| [[Wiesenfeuer]] || Oklahoma City, OK
| [[Wiesenfeuer]] || Oklahoma City, OK
|}
|}
[[Category:Regions]]
[[Category:Regions]]

Latest revision as of 12:50, 20 August 2024

The Kingdom of Ansteorra is divided up into four administrative areas -- Northern Region (also known and the Principality of Vindheim), Central Region, Southern Region, and Coastal Region.

The Northern Region is made up of all the Oklahoma groups and a few groups in the panhandle of Texas & one other Texas group:

Adlersruhe Amarillo, TX
Bonwicke Lubbock, TX
Brad Leah Wichita Falls, TX
Chemin Noir Bartlesville, OK
Eldern Hills Lawton/Ft. Sill, OK
Marata Enid, OK
Mooneschadowe Stillwater, OK
Namron Norman, OK
Northkeep Tulsa, OK
Wiesenfeuer Oklahoma City, OK