1985: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Shimmersky (talk | contribs) |
m →October |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4-6 || | | 4-6 || 12th Night || [[Steppes]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11-13 || | | 11-13 || | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| 18-20 || | | 18-20 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25-27 || | | 25-27 || unknown event || [[Stargate]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1-3 || King's College || [[Bryn Gwlad]] | | 1-3 || Candlemas / (King's College?) || [[Bryn Gwlad]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8-10 || | | 8-10 || Coronation || [[Elfsea]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15-17 || Dance Workshop || [[Stargate]] | | 15-17 || Dance Workshop || [[Stargate]] | ||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
| 3-5 || | | 3-5 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10-12 || | | 10-12 || Crown Tourney || [[Stargate]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17-19 || | | 17-19 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24-26 || | | 24-26 || Warlord || [[Steppes]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 31-2 || | | 31-2 || unknown event || [[Stargate]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7-9 || | | 7-9 || | ||
| Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
| 12-14 || | | 12-14 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19-21 || | | 19-21 || Kingdom A&S || [[Bonwicke]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26-28 || | | 26-28 || | ||
|} | |} | ||
== August == | == August == | ||
| Line 130: | Line 129: | ||
| 9-11 || | | 9-11 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16-18 || | | 16-18 || unknown event || [[Stargate]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23-25 || | | 23-25 || | ||
| Line 145: | Line 144: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6-8 || Guardian Tourney V || [[Mooneschadowe]] | | 6-8 || Guardian Tourney V || [[Mooneschadowe]] | ||
|- | |||
| || unknown event || [[Stargate]]?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 13-15 || | | 13-15 || | ||
| Line 159: | Line 160: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4-6 || | | 4-6 || War College/Marshal Symposium || [[Steppes]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11-13 || | | 11-13 || Protectorate || [[Namron]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18-20 || | | 18-20 || | ||
| Line 168: | Line 169: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== November == | == November == | ||
| Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
| 8-10 || | | 8-10 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15-17 || | | 15-17 || Crown Tournament || unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22-24 || | | 22-24 || Autumn Melees || [[Bordermarch]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29-1 || | | 29-1 || | ||
| Line 193: | Line 193: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6-8 || | | 6-8 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13-15 || | | 13-15 || Yule || [[Stargate]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20-22 || | | 20-22 || | ||
Latest revision as of 09:23, 29 September 2023
| 1984 | Calendar | 1986 |
January
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 4-6 | 12th Night | Steppes |
| 11-13 | ||
| 18-20 | ||
| 25-27 | unknown event | Stargate |
February
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | Candlemas / (King's College?) | Bryn Gwlad |
| 8-10 | Coronation | Elfsea |
| 15-17 | Dance Workshop | Stargate |
| 22-24 |
March
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | ||
| 8-10 | ||
| 15-17 | Kingdom Warlord Tournament | Eldern Hills |
| 22-24 | ||
| 29-31 |
April
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 5-7 | ||
| 12-14 | ||
| 19-21 | ||
| 26-28 |
May
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 3-5 | ||
| 10-12 | Crown Tourney | Stargate |
| 17-19 | ||
| 24-26 | Warlord | Steppes |
June
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 31-2 | unknown event | Stargate |
| 7-9 | ||
| 14-16 | Calontir Interkingdom Peace | Namron |
| 21-23 | Eisteddfodd | Steppes |
| 28-30 |
July
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 5-7 | ||
| 12-14 | ||
| 19-21 | Kingdom A&S | Bonwicke |
| 26-28 |
August
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 2-4 | ||
| 9-11 | ||
| 16-18 | unknown event | Stargate |
| 23-25 | ||
| 30-1 |
September
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 6-8 | Guardian Tourney V | Mooneschadowe |
| unknown event | Stargate?? | |
| 13-15 | ||
| 20-22 | ||
| 27-29 |
October
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 4-6 | War College/Marshal Symposium | Steppes |
| 11-13 | Protectorate | Namron |
| 18-20 | ||
| 25-27 |
November
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | ||
| 8-10 | ||
| 15-17 | Crown Tournament | unknown |
| 22-24 | Autumn Melees | Bordermarch |
| 29-1 |
December
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 6-8 | ||
| 13-15 | Yule | Stargate |
| 20-22 | ||
| 27-29 |
| 1984 | Calendar | 1986 |