1983: Difference between revisions

From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
 
(16 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 16: Line 16:
| 7-9 || Twelfth Night || [[Steppes]]
| 7-9 || Twelfth Night || [[Steppes]]
|-
|-
| 14-16 || (open)
| 14-16 || unknown event || [[Stargate]]
|-
|-
| 21-23 || Tear Down the Walls Tourney || [[Brad Leah]]
| 21-23 || Tear Down the Walls Tourney || [[Brad Leah]]
Line 31: Line 31:
! Date !! Event !! Group
! Date !! Event !! Group
|-
|-
| 4-6 ||
| 4-6 || King's College || [[Shadowlands]]
|-
|-
| 11-13 ||
| 11-13 || Coronation || [[Elfsea]]
|-
|-
| 18-20 ||
| 18-20 || Crusaders' Tavern Revel || [[Steppes]]
|-
|-
| 25-27 ||
|      || Eisteddfodd || [[Bordermarch]]
|-
| 25-27 || Elizabethan Festival & Feast || [[Eldern Hills]]


|}
|}


== March ==
== March ==
Line 47: Line 48:
! Date !! Event !! Group
! Date !! Event !! Group
|-
|-
| 4-6 ||
| 4-6 || Marchlord Tourney || [[Blacklake]]
|-
|-
| 11-13 ||
|     || Ice Axe Tourney || [[Middleford]]
|-
|-
| 18-20 ||
| 11-13 || Queen's Champion Tourney || [[Bryn Gwlad]]
|-
|-
| 25-27 ||
| 18-20 || Old Atenveldt Reunion || [[Stargate]]
|-
| 25-27 || Baroness' Champion Tourney || [[Bjornsborg]]


|}
|}


== April ==
== April ==
Line 65: Line 67:
| 1-3 || Guardian Tourney II || [[Mooneschadowe]]
| 1-3 || Guardian Tourney II || [[Mooneschadowe]]
|-
|-
| 8-10 ||
|    || Fool's Feast || [[Elfsea]]
|-
| 8-10 || Kingdom Warlord || [[Crossrode Keep]] (Western alliance)
|-
| 15-17 || Nord Lagen Champion Tourney || [[Glaslyn]]
|-
|-
| 15-17 ||
| 22-24 || Annual Melees || [[Bordermarch]]
|-
|-
| 22-24 ||
| 29-1 || Baroness' Support Tourney || [[Namron]]
|-
|-
| 29-1 ||
|     || Cavalier's Holiday || unknown location


|}
|}


== May ==
== May ==
Line 81: Line 86:
! Date !! Event !! Group
! Date !! Event !! Group
|-
|-
| 6-8 ||  
| 6-8 || May Day Celebration || [[Elfsea]]
|-
|-
| 13-15 ||
| 13-15 || Tournament of the Round Table || [[Shadowlands]]
|-
|-
| 20-22 ||
| 20-22 ||
|-
|-
| 27-29 ||
| 27-29 || Warlord || [[Steppes]]


|}
|}


== June ==
== June ==
Line 97: Line 101:
! Date !! Event !! Group
! Date !! Event !! Group
|-
|-
| 3-5 ||
| 3-5 || Heraldry Symposium || [[Bryn Gwlad]]
|-
|-
| 10-12 ||
| 10-12 || Tourney of the Black Rose || [[Bryn Gwlad]]
|-
|-
| 17-19 ||
| 17-19 || House Sirius Revel || [[Elfsea]]
|-
|-
| 24-26 ||
| 24-26 || 5th Eldern Tourney || [[Eldern Hills]]


|}
|}


== July ==
== July ==
Line 113: Line 116:
! Date !! Event !! Group
! Date !! Event !! Group
|-
|-
| 1-3 ||
| 1-3 || Barbarian || [[Bjornsborg]]
|-
| 8-10 || Kingdom Arts & Sciences Competition || [[Stargate]]
|-
| 15-17 || Games Tourney || [[Loch Soilleir]]
|-
|-
| 8-10 ||
|       || Baronial Court || [[Steppes]]
|-
|-
| 15-17 ||
|       || 3 Shire War || [[Eldern Hills]]/[[Brad Leah]]/[[Elfsea]]
|-
|-
| 22-24 ||
| 22-24 || House Avaitar Prize Tourney || [[Wiesenfeuer]]
|-
|-
| 29-31 ||
| 29-31 || Crown Tournament || [[Bjornsborg]]


|}
|}


== August ==
== August ==
Line 131: Line 137:
! Date !! Event !! Group
! Date !! Event !! Group
|-
|-
| 5-7 ||
| 5-7 || Eisteddfod || [[Elfsea]] & [[Steppes]]
|-
|-
| 12-14 ||
| 12-14 || Althing || [[Namron]]
|-
|-
| 19-21 ||
| 19-21 || (open)
|-
|-
| 26-28 ||
| 26-28 || Elfstomp || [[Stargate]]


|}
|}


== September ==
== September ==
Line 147: Line 152:
! Date !! Event !! Group
! Date !! Event !! Group
|-
|-
| 2-4 ||
| 2-4 || Coronation || [[Steppes]]
|-
| 9-11 || Tournament of Chivalry || [[Northkeep]]
|-
|      || Baronial Championship || [[Stargate]]
|-
|-
| 9-11 ||
| 16-18 || Border Keep Tourney || [[Bordermarch]]
|-
|-
| 16-18 ||
| 23-25 || Defender || [[Elfsea]]
|-
|-
| 23-25 ||
|       || Championship Tourney || [[Loch Soilleir]]


|}
|}


== October ==
== October ==
Line 165: Line 173:
| 30-2 || Guardian Tourney III || [[Mooneschadowe]]
| 30-2 || Guardian Tourney III || [[Mooneschadowe]]
|-
|-
| 7-9 ||  
|     || Wedding || [[Steppes]]
|-
|-
| 14-16 ||
| 7-9 || 7th Protectorate || [[Namron]]
|-
|-
| 21-23 ||
| 14-16 || Queen's Champion || [[Glaslyn]]
|-
|-
| 28-30 ||
| 21-23 || House Moonstone Ceili || [[Elfsea]]
|-
| 28-30 || Samhain Celebration || [[Eldern Hills]]


|}
|}


== November ==
== November ==
Line 181: Line 190:
! Date !! Event !! Group
! Date !! Event !! Group
|-
|-
| 4-6 ||
| 4-6 || Maekloth Thing || [[Bryn Gwlad]]
|-
|-
| 11-13 ||
| 11-13 || Arts & Sciences Colloquium || [[Bonwicke]]
|-
|-
| 18-20 ||
|       ||Feast of St. Martin || [[Shadowlands]]
|-
|-
| 25-27 ||
| 18-20 || Houses Fallowmoon & McNaughten Keep Tourney || [[Bjornsborg]]
|-
| 25-27 || Faoldach Celebration || [[Blacklake]]


|}
|}


== December ==
== December ==
Line 197: Line 207:
! Date !! Event !! Group
! Date !! Event !! Group
|-
|-
| 2-4 ||  
| 2-4 || Yule || [[Stargate]]
|-
|-
| 9-11 || Crown Tournament (Ice Crown) || [[Mooneschadowe]]
| 9-11 || Crown Tournament (Ice Crown) || [[Mooneschadowe]]
|-
|-
| 16-18 ||
| 16-18 || Winter Arts Revel || [[Wiesenfeuer]]
|-
|-
| 23-25 ||
| 23-25 || (open)
|-
|-
| 30-1 ||
| 30-1 || (open)


|}
|}

Latest revision as of 13:33, 29 August 2023


1982 Calendar 1984


January

Date Event Group
31-2 (open)
7-9 Twelfth Night Steppes
14-16 unknown event Stargate
21-23 Tear Down the Walls Tourney Brad Leah
Academy of the Rapier Bryn Gwlad
28-30 Candlemas Bryn Gwlad

February

Date Event Group
4-6 King's College Shadowlands
11-13 Coronation Elfsea
18-20 Crusaders' Tavern Revel Steppes
Eisteddfodd Bordermarch
25-27 Elizabethan Festival & Feast Eldern Hills

March

Date Event Group
4-6 Marchlord Tourney Blacklake
Ice Axe Tourney Middleford
11-13 Queen's Champion Tourney Bryn Gwlad
18-20 Old Atenveldt Reunion Stargate
25-27 Baroness' Champion Tourney Bjornsborg

April

Date Event Group
1-3 Guardian Tourney II Mooneschadowe
Fool's Feast Elfsea
8-10 Kingdom Warlord Crossrode Keep (Western alliance)
15-17 Nord Lagen Champion Tourney Glaslyn
22-24 Annual Melees Bordermarch
29-1 Baroness' Support Tourney Namron
Cavalier's Holiday unknown location

May

Date Event Group
6-8 May Day Celebration Elfsea
13-15 Tournament of the Round Table Shadowlands
20-22
27-29 Warlord Steppes

June

Date Event Group
3-5 Heraldry Symposium Bryn Gwlad
10-12 Tourney of the Black Rose Bryn Gwlad
17-19 House Sirius Revel Elfsea
24-26 5th Eldern Tourney Eldern Hills

July

Date Event Group
1-3 Barbarian Bjornsborg
8-10 Kingdom Arts & Sciences Competition Stargate
15-17 Games Tourney Loch Soilleir
Baronial Court Steppes
3 Shire War Eldern Hills/Brad Leah/Elfsea
22-24 House Avaitar Prize Tourney Wiesenfeuer
29-31 Crown Tournament Bjornsborg

August

Date Event Group
5-7 Eisteddfod Elfsea & Steppes
12-14 Althing Namron
19-21 (open)
26-28 Elfstomp Stargate

September

Date Event Group
2-4 Coronation Steppes
9-11 Tournament of Chivalry Northkeep
Baronial Championship Stargate
16-18 Border Keep Tourney Bordermarch
23-25 Defender Elfsea
Championship Tourney Loch Soilleir

October

Date Event Group
30-2 Guardian Tourney III Mooneschadowe
Wedding Steppes
7-9 7th Protectorate Namron
14-16 Queen's Champion Glaslyn
21-23 House Moonstone Ceili Elfsea
28-30 Samhain Celebration Eldern Hills

November

Date Event Group
4-6 Maekloth Thing Bryn Gwlad
11-13 Arts & Sciences Colloquium Bonwicke
Feast of St. Martin Shadowlands
18-20 Houses Fallowmoon & McNaughten Keep Tourney Bjornsborg
25-27 Faoldach Celebration Blacklake

December

Date Event Group
2-4 Yule Stargate
9-11 Crown Tournament (Ice Crown) Mooneschadowe
16-18 Winter Arts Revel Wiesenfeuer
23-25 (open)
30-1 (open)


1982 Calendar 1984