1982: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m →March |
|||
| (15 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5-7 || | | 5-7 || Candlemas || [[Bryn Gwlad]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12-14 || | | 12-14 || King's College || [[Shadowlands]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19-21 || | | 19-21 || Queen's Champion || [[Bryn Gwlad]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26-28 || | | 26-28 || (open) | ||
|} | |} | ||
== March == | == March == | ||
| Line 43: | Line 42: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5-7 || | | 5-7 || Ice Axe Tourney || [[Middleford]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12-14 || | | 12-14 || Kingdom Warlord, War College, & Byzantine Court || [[Stargate]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19-21 || | | 19-21 || Baronial Championship || [[Bjornsborg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26-28 || End of Winter Tourney || [[Mooneschadowe]] | | 26-28 || End of Winter Tourney || [[Mooneschadowe]] | ||
|- | |||
| || Court of Love || [[Steppes]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
== April == | == April == | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2-4 || | | 2-4 || Melees || [[Bordermarch]] | ||
|- | |||
| || Fools' Feast || [[Elfsea]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 9-11 || | | 9-11 || (open) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16-18 || | | 16-18 || Tax Day Tourney || [[Shadowlands]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23-25 || | | 23-25 || Spring Faire || [[Bryn Gwlad]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
== May == | == May == | ||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30-2 || | | 30-2 || Crown Tournament || [[Stargate]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7-9 || | | 7-9 || Clare's Baronial Court & Foolish Feast & Funfest || [[Bryn Gwlad]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14-16 || | | 14-16 || Baron Bjorn's Bastard's Brawl || [[Namron]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21-23 || | | 21-23 || Oriental Weapons Tourney || [[Wiesenfeuer]] | ||
|- | |||
| 28-30 || Steppes Warlord || [[Steppes]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== June == | == June == | ||
| Line 95: | Line 94: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4-6 || Ariel's Tourney || Stargate | | 4-6 || Ariel's Tourney || [[Stargate]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11-13 || | | 11-13 || | ||
| Line 110: | Line 109: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 ||Stargate Baronial Championship and Baronial Investiture || Stargate | | 3 ||Stargate Baronial Championship and Baronial Investiture || [[Stargate]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 ||James the Crimson's Birthday Revel and List || Wiesenfeuer (Held at | | 3 ||James the Crimson's Birthday Revel and List || [[Wiesenfeuer]] (Held at Will Rogers Park) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9-11 || Coronation of [[7th Crown|Inman MacMoore and Arrowyn of Emerald Moor]] || Bryn Gwlad | | 9-11 || Coronation of [[7th Crown|Inman MacMoore and Arrowyn of Emerald Moor]] || [[Bryn Gwlad]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16-18 || | | 16-18 || (open) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23-25 || | | 23-25 || Beat the Heat || [[Eldern Hills]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30-1 || | | 30-1 || Medieval Faire and Prize Tournament || [[Bordermarch]] (Held at Clairborne West Park). Event Autocrat: Alexa de Romneior. Feast Stewards: Willhelm von Fingwraz. Entertainment Autocrat: Zuleika | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 129: | Line 128: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6-8 || Kingdom Arts & Sciences Faire || Bjornsborg | | 6-8 || Kingdom Arts & Sciences Faire || [[Bjornsborg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Eisteddfodd || [[Elfsea]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13-15 || Queen's Champion || [[Loch Soilleir]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27-29 || Brachet Lindet Tourney || Steppes | | || 3 Shire War || [[Elfsea]]/[[Brad Leah]]/[[Eldern Hills]] | ||
|- | |||
| 20-22 || Barbarian || [[Bryn Gwlad]] & [[Bjornsborg]] | |||
|- | |||
| 27-29 || Brachet Lindet Tourney || [[Steppes]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
== September == | == September == | ||
| Line 145: | Line 147: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3-5 ||Drakemoor Tourney || Steppes | | 3-5 || Drakemoor Tourney || [[Steppes]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Elfstomp|| [[Stargate]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10-12 ||Allthing || Namron | | 10-12 || Allthing || [[Namron]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17-19 ||Elfsea Defender || Elfsea | | 17-19 || Elfsea Defender IV || [[Elfsea]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24-26 ||4th Annual Michaelmas Missile Tourney || Wiesenfeuer | | 24-26 || 4th Annual Michaelmas Missile Tourney || [[Wiesenfeuer]] | ||
|- | |||
| 25 || Baronial Court || [[Bryn Gwlad]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
== October == | == October == | ||
| Line 163: | Line 166: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1-3 || | | 1-3 || Baronial School || [[Steppes]] | ||
|- | |||
| 8-10 || Protectorate || [[Namron]] | |||
|- | |||
| 15-17 || (open) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 22-24 || St. Crispin's Day Feast || [[Bjornsborg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Celebration of Chivalry || [[Northkeep]] (Nordliche Sturm) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 29-31 || Samhain Celebration || [[Eldern Hills]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Wedding || [[Emerald Keep]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
== November == | == November == | ||
| Line 181: | Line 187: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5-7 || | | 5-7 || Maekloth Thing || [[Bryn Gwlad]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12-14 || | | 12-14 || Crown Tourney || [[Steppes]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19-21 || | | 19-21 || Autumn Melees || [[Bordermarch]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26-28 || | | 26-28 || New World Event || [[Steppes]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
== December == | == December == | ||
| Line 197: | Line 202: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3-5 || | | 3-5 || Faoldach Feast || [[Blacklake]] | ||
|- | |||
| || Dragon's Meat Tourney || [[Emerald Keep]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Revel || [[Glaslyn]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Winter Arts Revel || [[Wiesenfeuer]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 10-12 || | | 10-12 || Lion's Tourney || [[Bjornsborg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17-19 || | | 17-19 || Hannukah Revel || [[Namron]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24-26 || | | 24-26 || (open) | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 14:29, 3 October 2023
| 1981 | Calendar | 1983 |
January
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | (open) | |
| 8-10 | Twelfth Night | Steppes |
| 15-17 | (open) | |
| 22-24 | (open) | |
| 29-31 | Coronation | Wiesenfeuer |
February
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 5-7 | Candlemas | Bryn Gwlad |
| 12-14 | King's College | Shadowlands |
| 19-21 | Queen's Champion | Bryn Gwlad |
| 26-28 | (open) |
March
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 5-7 | Ice Axe Tourney | Middleford |
| 12-14 | Kingdom Warlord, War College, & Byzantine Court | Stargate |
| 19-21 | Baronial Championship | Bjornsborg |
| 26-28 | End of Winter Tourney | Mooneschadowe |
| Court of Love | Steppes |
April
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 2-4 | Melees | Bordermarch |
| Fools' Feast | Elfsea | |
| 9-11 | (open) | |
| 16-18 | Tax Day Tourney | Shadowlands |
| 23-25 | Spring Faire | Bryn Gwlad |
May
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 30-2 | Crown Tournament | Stargate |
| 7-9 | Clare's Baronial Court & Foolish Feast & Funfest | Bryn Gwlad |
| 14-16 | Baron Bjorn's Bastard's Brawl | Namron |
| 21-23 | Oriental Weapons Tourney | Wiesenfeuer |
| 28-30 | Steppes Warlord | Steppes |
June
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 4-6 | Ariel's Tourney | Stargate |
| 11-13 | ||
| 18-20 | (Demo) The Fair at Lyonnesse | New Braunfels, TX |
| 25-27 | (Demo) The Fair at Lyonnesse | New Braunfels, TX |
July
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | Stargate Baronial Championship and Baronial Investiture | Stargate |
| 3 | James the Crimson's Birthday Revel and List | Wiesenfeuer (Held at Will Rogers Park) |
| 9-11 | Coronation of Inman MacMoore and Arrowyn of Emerald Moor | Bryn Gwlad |
| 16-18 | (open) | |
| 23-25 | Beat the Heat | Eldern Hills |
| 30-1 | Medieval Faire and Prize Tournament | Bordermarch (Held at Clairborne West Park). Event Autocrat: Alexa de Romneior. Feast Stewards: Willhelm von Fingwraz. Entertainment Autocrat: Zuleika |
August
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 6-8 | Kingdom Arts & Sciences Faire | Bjornsborg |
| Eisteddfodd | Elfsea | |
| 13-15 | Queen's Champion | Loch Soilleir |
| 3 Shire War | Elfsea/Brad Leah/Eldern Hills | |
| 20-22 | Barbarian | Bryn Gwlad & Bjornsborg |
| 27-29 | Brachet Lindet Tourney | Steppes |
September
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 3-5 | Drakemoor Tourney | Steppes |
| Elfstomp | Stargate | |
| 10-12 | Allthing | Namron |
| 17-19 | Elfsea Defender IV | Elfsea |
| 24-26 | 4th Annual Michaelmas Missile Tourney | Wiesenfeuer |
| 25 | Baronial Court | Bryn Gwlad |
October
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | Baronial School | Steppes |
| 8-10 | Protectorate | Namron |
| 15-17 | (open) | |
| 22-24 | St. Crispin's Day Feast | Bjornsborg |
| Celebration of Chivalry | Northkeep (Nordliche Sturm) | |
| 29-31 | Samhain Celebration | Eldern Hills |
| Wedding | Emerald Keep |
November
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 5-7 | Maekloth Thing | Bryn Gwlad |
| 12-14 | Crown Tourney | Steppes |
| 19-21 | Autumn Melees | Bordermarch |
| 26-28 | New World Event | Steppes |
December
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 3-5 | Faoldach Feast | Blacklake |
| Dragon's Meat Tourney | Emerald Keep | |
| Revel | Glaslyn | |
| Winter Arts Revel | Wiesenfeuer | |
| 10-12 | Lion's Tourney | Bjornsborg |
| 17-19 | Hannukah Revel | Namron |
| 24-26 | (open) |
| 1981 | Calendar | 1983 |