1980: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Shimmersky (talk | contribs) |
|||
| (10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
| 21-23 || (open) | | 21-23 || (open) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28-30 || ( | | 28-30 || War with the Middle Kingdom || [[Grimfells]] (Then Middle, now Calontir) | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6-8 || | | 6-8 || Medieval Spring Faire || [[Bryn Gwlad]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Elven Arts Fair (tentative) || [[Northkeep]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13-15 || Skirmish Tourney || [[Namron]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27-29 || | | 20-22 || Coronation || [[Steppes]] | ||
|- | |||
| 27-29 || Captain's List || [[Bordermarch]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Banned by the Church Revel || [[Namron]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
== July == | == July == | ||
| Line 112: | Line 115: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4-6 || | | 4-6 || Barbarian IV || [[Bjornsborg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11-13 || | | 11-13 || (open) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18-20 || | | 18-20 || (open) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25-27 || | | 25-27 || Kingdom Arts & Sciences Faire || [[Namron]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
== August == | == August == | ||
| Line 128: | Line 130: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1-3 || | | 1-3 || Defender's Tourney II || [[Elfsea]] | ||
|- | |||
| 8-10 || Court of Love & Birthday Revel || [[Namron]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Kingdom Dance Workshop || [[Steppes]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15-17 || Baronial Championship || [[Stargate]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 22-24 || Baronial Court || [[Bjornsborg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 29-31 || Drakemore Tourney || [[Namron]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Elf Stomp || [[Stargate]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
== September == | == September == | ||
| Line 147: | Line 151: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5-7 || | | 5-7 || War College || [[Bjornsborg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12-14 || | | 12-14 || Queen's Champion Tourney || [[Bryn Gwlad]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19-21 || | | 19-21 || Namron-Bjornsborg Altercation || [[Bjornsborg]] & [[Namron]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26-28 || | | 26-28 || Michaelmas Missile Tourney || [[Wiesenfeuer]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
== October == | == October == | ||
| Line 163: | Line 166: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3-5 || | | 3-5 || High Nord Invitational Tourney || [[Northkeep]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10-12 || | | 10-12 || Protectorate || [[Namron]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17-19 || | | 17-19 || 2nd Eldern Tourney || [[Eldern Hills]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24-26 || | | 24-26 || (open) | ||
|} | |} | ||
== November == | == November == | ||
| Line 179: | Line 181: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 31-2 || | | 31-2 || Chivalry Tourney || [[Bjornsborg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Assassins' Revel || [[Eldern Hills]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Eastern Kingdom Embassy Ceilidh, Scottish Games & 2-Weapon Tourney || [[Wiesenfeuer]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 7-9 || Baronial Feast || [[Steppes]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28-30 || | | 14-16 || Feast of St. Thompson the Hunter || [[Namron]] | ||
|- | |||
| 21-23 || (open) | |||
|- | |||
| 28-30 || Advent Feast || [[Bjornsborg]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
== December == | == December == | ||
| Line 197: | Line 202: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5-7 || | | 5-7 || Crown Tourney || [[Bjornsborg]] | ||
|- | |||
| 12-14 || Yule Revel || [[Namron]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Christmas Revel || [[Stargate]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19-21 || | | 19-21 || (open) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26-28 || | | 26-28 || (open) | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 20:30, 23 August 2023
| 1979 | Calendar | 1981 |
January
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 4-6 | Twelfth Night | Steppes |
| 11-13 | (open) | |
| 18-20 | University of Ansteorra | Shadowlands |
| 25-27 | (open) |
February
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | Candlemas | Bryn Gwlad |
| 8-10 | (open) | |
| 15-17 | (open) | |
| 22-24 | Anvil War between Stargate & Bordermarch | Bordermarch & Stargate |
March
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 29-2 | Boar Hunt | Bjornsborg |
| 7-9 | Baronial Court | Namron |
| 14-16 | (open) | |
| 21-23 | (open) | |
| 28-30 | War with the Middle Kingdom | Grimfells (Then Middle, now Calontir) |
April
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 4-6 | (open) | |
| 11-13 | Light Tourney & Jester's Revel | Mooneschadowe |
| 18-20 | (open) | |
| 25-27 | River Festival | Emerald Keep |
| Queen's Tourney | Steppes |
May
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 2-4 | Covered Dish Revel | Bjornsborg |
| Kingdom Warlord | Emerald Keep | |
| 9-11 | Strawberry Faire | Bordermarch |
| Unicorn Festival | Emerald Keep | |
| 16-18 | Crown Tourney | Shadowlands |
| 23-25 | Warlord | Steppes |
| 30-1 |
June
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 6-8 | Medieval Spring Faire | Bryn Gwlad |
| Elven Arts Fair (tentative) | Northkeep | |
| 13-15 | Skirmish Tourney | Namron |
| 20-22 | Coronation | Steppes |
| 27-29 | Captain's List | Bordermarch |
| Banned by the Church Revel | Namron |
July
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 4-6 | Barbarian IV | Bjornsborg |
| 11-13 | (open) | |
| 18-20 | (open) | |
| 25-27 | Kingdom Arts & Sciences Faire | Namron |
August
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | Defender's Tourney II | Elfsea |
| 8-10 | Court of Love & Birthday Revel | Namron |
| Kingdom Dance Workshop | Steppes | |
| 15-17 | Baronial Championship | Stargate |
| 22-24 | Baronial Court | Bjornsborg |
| 29-31 | Drakemore Tourney | Namron |
| Elf Stomp | Stargate |
September
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 5-7 | War College | Bjornsborg |
| 12-14 | Queen's Champion Tourney | Bryn Gwlad |
| 19-21 | Namron-Bjornsborg Altercation | Bjornsborg & Namron |
| 26-28 | Michaelmas Missile Tourney | Wiesenfeuer |
October
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 3-5 | High Nord Invitational Tourney | Northkeep |
| 10-12 | Protectorate | Namron |
| 17-19 | 2nd Eldern Tourney | Eldern Hills |
| 24-26 | (open) |
November
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 31-2 | Chivalry Tourney | Bjornsborg |
| Assassins' Revel | Eldern Hills | |
| Eastern Kingdom Embassy Ceilidh, Scottish Games & 2-Weapon Tourney | Wiesenfeuer | |
| 7-9 | Baronial Feast | Steppes |
| 14-16 | Feast of St. Thompson the Hunter | Namron |
| 21-23 | (open) | |
| 28-30 | Advent Feast | Bjornsborg |
December
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 5-7 | Crown Tourney | Bjornsborg |
| 12-14 | Yule Revel | Namron |
| Christmas Revel | Stargate | |
| 19-21 | (open) | |
| 26-28 | (open) |
| 1979 | Calendar | 1981 |