1983: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
m →January |
||
| (18 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
== January == | == January == | ||
{| | |||
! Date !! Event !! Group | |||
|- | |||
| 31-2 || (open) | |||
|- | |||
| 7-9 || Twelfth Night || [[Steppes]] | |||
|- | |||
| 14-16 || unknown event || [[Stargate]] | |||
|- | |||
| 21-23 || Tear Down the Walls Tourney || [[Brad Leah]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Academy of the Rapier || [[Bryn Gwlad]] | |||
|- | |||
| 28-30 || Candlemas || [[Bryn Gwlad]] | |||
|} | |||
== February == | == February == | ||
{| | |||
! Date !! Event !! Group | |||
|- | |||
| 4-6 || King's College || [[Shadowlands]] | |||
|- | |||
| 11-13 || Coronation || [[Elfsea]] | |||
|- | |||
| 18-20 || Crusaders' Tavern Revel || [[Steppes]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Eisteddfodd || [[Bordermarch]] | |||
|- | |||
| 25-27 || Elizabethan Festival & Feast || [[Eldern Hills]] | |||
|} | |||
== March == | == March == | ||
{| | |||
! Date !! Event !! Group | |||
|- | |||
| 4-6 || Marchlord Tourney || [[Blacklake]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Ice Axe Tourney || [[Middleford]] | |||
|- | |||
| 11-13 || Queen's Champion Tourney || [[Bryn Gwlad]] | |||
|- | |||
| 18-20 || Old Atenveldt Reunion || [[Stargate]] | |||
|- | |||
| 25-27 || Baroness' Champion Tourney || [[Bjornsborg]] | |||
|} | |||
== April == | == April == | ||
| Line 18: | Line 65: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1-3 || Guardian Tourney II || [[Mooneschadowe]] | ||
|- | |||
| || Fool's Feast || [[Elfsea]] | |||
|- | |||
| 8-10 || Kingdom Warlord || [[Crossrode Keep]] (Western alliance) | |||
|- | |||
| 15-17 || Nord Lagen Champion Tourney || [[Glaslyn]] | |||
|- | |||
| 22-24 || Annual Melees || [[Bordermarch]] | |||
|- | |||
| 29-1 || Baroness' Support Tourney || [[Namron]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Cavalier's Holiday || unknown location | |||
|} | |} | ||
== May == | |||
{| | |||
! Date !! Event !! Group | |||
|- | |||
| 6-8 || May Day Celebration || [[Elfsea]] | |||
|- | |||
| 13-15 || Tournament of the Round Table || [[Shadowlands]] | |||
|- | |||
| 20-22 || | |||
|- | |||
| 27-29 || Warlord || [[Steppes]] | |||
|} | |||
== June == | == June == | ||
{| | |||
! Date !! Event !! Group | |||
|- | |||
| 3-5 || Heraldry Symposium || [[Bryn Gwlad]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10-12 || Tourney of the Black Rose || [[Bryn Gwlad]] | |||
|- | |||
| 17-19 || House Sirius Revel || [[Elfsea]] | |||
|- | |||
| 24-26 || 5th Eldern Tourney || [[Eldern Hills]] | |||
|} | |||
== July == | == July == | ||
{| | |||
! Date !! Event !! Group | |||
|- | |||
| 1-3 || Barbarian || [[Bjornsborg]] | |||
|- | |||
| 8-10 || Kingdom Arts & Sciences Competition || [[Stargate]] | |||
|- | |||
| 15-17 || Games Tourney || [[Loch Soilleir]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Baronial Court || [[Steppes]] | |||
|- | |||
| || 3 Shire War || [[Eldern Hills]]/[[Brad Leah]]/[[Elfsea]] | |||
|- | |||
| 22-24 || House Avaitar Prize Tourney || [[Wiesenfeuer]] | |||
|- | |||
| 29-31 || Crown Tournament || [[Bjornsborg]] | |||
|} | |||
== August == | == August == | ||
{| | |||
! Date !! Event !! Group | |||
|- | |||
| 5-7 || Eisteddfod || [[Elfsea]] & [[Steppes]] | |||
|- | |||
| 12-14 || Althing || [[Namron]] | |||
|- | |||
| 19-21 || (open) | |||
|- | |||
| 26-28 || Elfstomp || [[Stargate]] | |||
|} | |||
== September == | == September == | ||
{| | |||
! Date !! Event !! Group | |||
|- | |||
| 2-4 || Coronation || [[Steppes]] | |||
|- | |||
| 9-11 || Tournament of Chivalry || [[Northkeep]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Baronial Championship || [[Stargate]] | |||
|- | |||
| 16-18 || Border Keep Tourney || [[Bordermarch]] | |||
|- | |||
| 23-25 || Defender || [[Elfsea]] | |||
|- | |||
| || Championship Tourney || [[Loch Soilleir]] | |||
|} | |||
== October == | == October == | ||
| Line 38: | Line 171: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 30-2 || Guardian Tourney III || [[Mooneschadowe]] | ||
|- | |||
| || Wedding || [[Steppes]] | |||
|- | |||
| 7-9 || 7th Protectorate || [[Namron]] | |||
|- | |||
| 14-16 || Queen's Champion || [[Glaslyn]] | |||
|- | |||
| 21-23 || House Moonstone Ceili || [[Elfsea]] | |||
|- | |||
| 28-30 || Samhain Celebration || [[Eldern Hills]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
== November == | |||
{| | |||
! Date !! Event !! Group | |||
|- | |||
| 4-6 || Maekloth Thing || [[Bryn Gwlad]] | |||
|- | |||
| 11-13 || Arts & Sciences Colloquium || [[Bonwicke]] | |||
|- | |||
| ||Feast of St. Martin || [[Shadowlands]] | |||
|- | |||
| 18-20 || Houses Fallowmoon & McNaughten Keep Tourney || [[Bjornsborg]] | |||
|- | |||
| 25-27 || Faoldach Celebration || [[Blacklake]] | |||
|} | |||
== December == | == December == | ||
| Line 50: | Line 207: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2-4 || Yule || [[Stargate]] | ||
|- | |||
| 9-11 || Crown Tournament (Ice Crown) || [[Mooneschadowe]] | |||
|- | |||
| 16-18 || Winter Arts Revel || [[Wiesenfeuer]] | |||
|- | |||
| 23-25 || (open) | |||
|- | |||
| 30-1 || (open) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 13:33, 29 August 2023
| 1982 | Calendar | 1984 |
January
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 31-2 | (open) | |
| 7-9 | Twelfth Night | Steppes |
| 14-16 | unknown event | Stargate |
| 21-23 | Tear Down the Walls Tourney | Brad Leah |
| Academy of the Rapier | Bryn Gwlad | |
| 28-30 | Candlemas | Bryn Gwlad |
February
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 4-6 | King's College | Shadowlands |
| 11-13 | Coronation | Elfsea |
| 18-20 | Crusaders' Tavern Revel | Steppes |
| Eisteddfodd | Bordermarch | |
| 25-27 | Elizabethan Festival & Feast | Eldern Hills |
March
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 4-6 | Marchlord Tourney | Blacklake |
| Ice Axe Tourney | Middleford | |
| 11-13 | Queen's Champion Tourney | Bryn Gwlad |
| 18-20 | Old Atenveldt Reunion | Stargate |
| 25-27 | Baroness' Champion Tourney | Bjornsborg |
April
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | Guardian Tourney II | Mooneschadowe |
| Fool's Feast | Elfsea | |
| 8-10 | Kingdom Warlord | Crossrode Keep (Western alliance) |
| 15-17 | Nord Lagen Champion Tourney | Glaslyn |
| 22-24 | Annual Melees | Bordermarch |
| 29-1 | Baroness' Support Tourney | Namron |
| Cavalier's Holiday | unknown location |
May
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 6-8 | May Day Celebration | Elfsea |
| 13-15 | Tournament of the Round Table | Shadowlands |
| 20-22 | ||
| 27-29 | Warlord | Steppes |
June
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 3-5 | Heraldry Symposium | Bryn Gwlad |
| 10-12 | Tourney of the Black Rose | Bryn Gwlad |
| 17-19 | House Sirius Revel | Elfsea |
| 24-26 | 5th Eldern Tourney | Eldern Hills |
July
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | Barbarian | Bjornsborg |
| 8-10 | Kingdom Arts & Sciences Competition | Stargate |
| 15-17 | Games Tourney | Loch Soilleir |
| Baronial Court | Steppes | |
| 3 Shire War | Eldern Hills/Brad Leah/Elfsea | |
| 22-24 | House Avaitar Prize Tourney | Wiesenfeuer |
| 29-31 | Crown Tournament | Bjornsborg |
August
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 5-7 | Eisteddfod | Elfsea & Steppes |
| 12-14 | Althing | Namron |
| 19-21 | (open) | |
| 26-28 | Elfstomp | Stargate |
September
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 2-4 | Coronation | Steppes |
| 9-11 | Tournament of Chivalry | Northkeep |
| Baronial Championship | Stargate | |
| 16-18 | Border Keep Tourney | Bordermarch |
| 23-25 | Defender | Elfsea |
| Championship Tourney | Loch Soilleir |
October
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 30-2 | Guardian Tourney III | Mooneschadowe |
| Wedding | Steppes | |
| 7-9 | 7th Protectorate | Namron |
| 14-16 | Queen's Champion | Glaslyn |
| 21-23 | House Moonstone Ceili | Elfsea |
| 28-30 | Samhain Celebration | Eldern Hills |
November
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 4-6 | Maekloth Thing | Bryn Gwlad |
| 11-13 | Arts & Sciences Colloquium | Bonwicke |
| Feast of St. Martin | Shadowlands | |
| 18-20 | Houses Fallowmoon & McNaughten Keep Tourney | Bjornsborg |
| 25-27 | Faoldach Celebration | Blacklake |
December
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 2-4 | Yule | Stargate |
| 9-11 | Crown Tournament (Ice Crown) | Mooneschadowe |
| 16-18 | Winter Arts Revel | Wiesenfeuer |
| 23-25 | (open) | |
| 30-1 | (open) |
| 1982 | Calendar | 1984 |