1982: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Shimmersky (talk | contribs) |
m →March |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5-7 || Ice | | 5-7 || Ice Axe Tourney || [[Middleford]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12-14 || Kingdom Warlord, War College, & Byzantine Court || [[Stargate]] | | 12-14 || Kingdom Warlord, War College, & Byzantine Court || [[Stargate]] | ||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28-30 || Steppes Warlord || [[Steppes]] | | 28-30 || Steppes Warlord || [[Steppes]] | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13-15 || Queen's Champion || [[Loch Soilleir]] | | 13-15 || Queen's Champion || [[Loch Soilleir]] | ||
|- | |||
| || 3 Shire War || [[Elfsea]]/[[Brad Leah]]/[[Eldern Hills]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 20-22 || Barbarian || [[Bryn Gwlad]] & [[Bjornsborg]] | | 20-22 || Barbarian || [[Bryn Gwlad]] & [[Bjornsborg]] | ||
| Line 172: | Line 174: | ||
| 22-24 || St. Crispin's Day Feast || [[Bjornsborg]] | | 22-24 || St. Crispin's Day Feast || [[Bjornsborg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Celebration of Chivalry || [[Northkeep]] | | || Celebration of Chivalry || [[Northkeep]] (Nordliche Sturm) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29-31 || Samhain Celebration || [[Eldern Hills]] | | 29-31 || Samhain Celebration || [[Eldern Hills]] | ||
Latest revision as of 14:29, 3 October 2023
| 1981 | Calendar | 1983 |
January
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | (open) | |
| 8-10 | Twelfth Night | Steppes |
| 15-17 | (open) | |
| 22-24 | (open) | |
| 29-31 | Coronation | Wiesenfeuer |
February
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 5-7 | Candlemas | Bryn Gwlad |
| 12-14 | King's College | Shadowlands |
| 19-21 | Queen's Champion | Bryn Gwlad |
| 26-28 | (open) |
March
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 5-7 | Ice Axe Tourney | Middleford |
| 12-14 | Kingdom Warlord, War College, & Byzantine Court | Stargate |
| 19-21 | Baronial Championship | Bjornsborg |
| 26-28 | End of Winter Tourney | Mooneschadowe |
| Court of Love | Steppes |
April
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 2-4 | Melees | Bordermarch |
| Fools' Feast | Elfsea | |
| 9-11 | (open) | |
| 16-18 | Tax Day Tourney | Shadowlands |
| 23-25 | Spring Faire | Bryn Gwlad |
May
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 30-2 | Crown Tournament | Stargate |
| 7-9 | Clare's Baronial Court & Foolish Feast & Funfest | Bryn Gwlad |
| 14-16 | Baron Bjorn's Bastard's Brawl | Namron |
| 21-23 | Oriental Weapons Tourney | Wiesenfeuer |
| 28-30 | Steppes Warlord | Steppes |
June
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 4-6 | Ariel's Tourney | Stargate |
| 11-13 | ||
| 18-20 | (Demo) The Fair at Lyonnesse | New Braunfels, TX |
| 25-27 | (Demo) The Fair at Lyonnesse | New Braunfels, TX |
July
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | Stargate Baronial Championship and Baronial Investiture | Stargate |
| 3 | James the Crimson's Birthday Revel and List | Wiesenfeuer (Held at Will Rogers Park) |
| 9-11 | Coronation of Inman MacMoore and Arrowyn of Emerald Moor | Bryn Gwlad |
| 16-18 | (open) | |
| 23-25 | Beat the Heat | Eldern Hills |
| 30-1 | Medieval Faire and Prize Tournament | Bordermarch (Held at Clairborne West Park). Event Autocrat: Alexa de Romneior. Feast Stewards: Willhelm von Fingwraz. Entertainment Autocrat: Zuleika |
August
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 6-8 | Kingdom Arts & Sciences Faire | Bjornsborg |
| Eisteddfodd | Elfsea | |
| 13-15 | Queen's Champion | Loch Soilleir |
| 3 Shire War | Elfsea/Brad Leah/Eldern Hills | |
| 20-22 | Barbarian | Bryn Gwlad & Bjornsborg |
| 27-29 | Brachet Lindet Tourney | Steppes |
September
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 3-5 | Drakemoor Tourney | Steppes |
| Elfstomp | Stargate | |
| 10-12 | Allthing | Namron |
| 17-19 | Elfsea Defender IV | Elfsea |
| 24-26 | 4th Annual Michaelmas Missile Tourney | Wiesenfeuer |
| 25 | Baronial Court | Bryn Gwlad |
October
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | Baronial School | Steppes |
| 8-10 | Protectorate | Namron |
| 15-17 | (open) | |
| 22-24 | St. Crispin's Day Feast | Bjornsborg |
| Celebration of Chivalry | Northkeep (Nordliche Sturm) | |
| 29-31 | Samhain Celebration | Eldern Hills |
| Wedding | Emerald Keep |
November
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 5-7 | Maekloth Thing | Bryn Gwlad |
| 12-14 | Crown Tourney | Steppes |
| 19-21 | Autumn Melees | Bordermarch |
| 26-28 | New World Event | Steppes |
December
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 3-5 | Faoldach Feast | Blacklake |
| Dragon's Meat Tourney | Emerald Keep | |
| Revel | Glaslyn | |
| Winter Arts Revel | Wiesenfeuer | |
| 10-12 | Lion's Tourney | Bjornsborg |
| 17-19 | Hannukah Revel | Namron |
| 24-26 | (open) |
| 1981 | Calendar | 1983 |