1983: Difference between revisions

From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
 
(9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 16: Line 16:
| 7-9 || Twelfth Night || [[Steppes]]
| 7-9 || Twelfth Night || [[Steppes]]
|-
|-
| 14-16 || (open)
| 14-16 || unknown event || [[Stargate]]
|-
|-
| 21-23 || Tear Down the Walls Tourney || [[Brad Leah]]
| 21-23 || Tear Down the Walls Tourney || [[Brad Leah]]
Line 36: Line 36:
|-
|-
| 18-20 || Crusaders' Tavern Revel || [[Steppes]]
| 18-20 || Crusaders' Tavern Revel || [[Steppes]]
|-
|      || Eisteddfodd || [[Bordermarch]]
|-
|-
| 25-27 || Elizabethan Festival & Feast || [[Eldern Hills]]
| 25-27 || Elizabethan Festival & Feast || [[Eldern Hills]]
Line 74: Line 76:
|-
|-
| 29-1 || Baroness' Support Tourney || [[Namron]]
| 29-1 || Baroness' Support Tourney || [[Namron]]
|-
|      || Cavalier's Holiday || unknown location


|}
|}
Line 119: Line 123:
|-
|-
|      || Baronial Court || [[Steppes]]
|      || Baronial Court || [[Steppes]]
|-
|      || 3 Shire War || [[Eldern Hills]]/[[Brad Leah]]/[[Elfsea]]
|-
|-
| 22-24 || House Avaitar Prize Tourney || [[Wiesenfeuer]]
| 22-24 || House Avaitar Prize Tourney || [[Wiesenfeuer]]
Line 146: Line 152:
! Date !! Event !! Group
! Date !! Event !! Group
|-
|-
| 2-4 ||
| 2-4 || Coronation || [[Steppes]]
|-
| 9-11 || Tournament of Chivalry || [[Northkeep]]
|-
|      || Baronial Championship || [[Stargate]]
|-
|-
| 9-11 ||
| 16-18 || Border Keep Tourney || [[Bordermarch]]
|-
|-
| 16-18 ||
| 23-25 || Defender || [[Elfsea]]
|-
|-
| 23-25 ||
|       || Championship Tourney || [[Loch Soilleir]]


|}
|}


== October ==
== October ==
Line 164: Line 173:
| 30-2 || Guardian Tourney III || [[Mooneschadowe]]
| 30-2 || Guardian Tourney III || [[Mooneschadowe]]
|-
|-
| 7-9 ||  
|     || Wedding || [[Steppes]]
|-
|-
| 14-16 ||
| 7-9 || 7th Protectorate || [[Namron]]
|-
|-
| 21-23 ||
| 14-16 || Queen's Champion || [[Glaslyn]]
|-
|-
| 28-30 ||
| 21-23 || House Moonstone Ceili || [[Elfsea]]
|-
| 28-30 || Samhain Celebration || [[Eldern Hills]]


|}
|}


== November ==
== November ==
Line 180: Line 190:
! Date !! Event !! Group
! Date !! Event !! Group
|-
|-
| 4-6 ||
| 4-6 || Maekloth Thing || [[Bryn Gwlad]]
|-
|-
| 11-13 ||
| 11-13 || Arts & Sciences Colloquium || [[Bonwicke]]
|-
|-
| 18-20 ||
|       ||Feast of St. Martin || [[Shadowlands]]
|-
|-
| 25-27 ||
| 18-20 || Houses Fallowmoon & McNaughten Keep Tourney || [[Bjornsborg]]
|-
| 25-27 || Faoldach Celebration || [[Blacklake]]


|}
|}


== December ==
== December ==
Line 196: Line 207:
! Date !! Event !! Group
! Date !! Event !! Group
|-
|-
| 2-4 ||  
| 2-4 || Yule || [[Stargate]]
|-
|-
| 9-11 || Crown Tournament (Ice Crown) || [[Mooneschadowe]]
| 9-11 || Crown Tournament (Ice Crown) || [[Mooneschadowe]]
|-
|-
| 16-18 ||
| 16-18 || Winter Arts Revel || [[Wiesenfeuer]]
|-
|-
| 23-25 ||
| 23-25 || (open)
|-
|-
| 30-1 ||
| 30-1 || (open)


|}
|}

Latest revision as of 13:33, 29 August 2023


1982 Calendar 1984


January

Date Event Group
31-2 (open)
7-9 Twelfth Night Steppes
14-16 unknown event Stargate
21-23 Tear Down the Walls Tourney Brad Leah
Academy of the Rapier Bryn Gwlad
28-30 Candlemas Bryn Gwlad

February

Date Event Group
4-6 King's College Shadowlands
11-13 Coronation Elfsea
18-20 Crusaders' Tavern Revel Steppes
Eisteddfodd Bordermarch
25-27 Elizabethan Festival & Feast Eldern Hills

March

Date Event Group
4-6 Marchlord Tourney Blacklake
Ice Axe Tourney Middleford
11-13 Queen's Champion Tourney Bryn Gwlad
18-20 Old Atenveldt Reunion Stargate
25-27 Baroness' Champion Tourney Bjornsborg

April

Date Event Group
1-3 Guardian Tourney II Mooneschadowe
Fool's Feast Elfsea
8-10 Kingdom Warlord Crossrode Keep (Western alliance)
15-17 Nord Lagen Champion Tourney Glaslyn
22-24 Annual Melees Bordermarch
29-1 Baroness' Support Tourney Namron
Cavalier's Holiday unknown location

May

Date Event Group
6-8 May Day Celebration Elfsea
13-15 Tournament of the Round Table Shadowlands
20-22
27-29 Warlord Steppes

June

Date Event Group
3-5 Heraldry Symposium Bryn Gwlad
10-12 Tourney of the Black Rose Bryn Gwlad
17-19 House Sirius Revel Elfsea
24-26 5th Eldern Tourney Eldern Hills

July

Date Event Group
1-3 Barbarian Bjornsborg
8-10 Kingdom Arts & Sciences Competition Stargate
15-17 Games Tourney Loch Soilleir
Baronial Court Steppes
3 Shire War Eldern Hills/Brad Leah/Elfsea
22-24 House Avaitar Prize Tourney Wiesenfeuer
29-31 Crown Tournament Bjornsborg

August

Date Event Group
5-7 Eisteddfod Elfsea & Steppes
12-14 Althing Namron
19-21 (open)
26-28 Elfstomp Stargate

September

Date Event Group
2-4 Coronation Steppes
9-11 Tournament of Chivalry Northkeep
Baronial Championship Stargate
16-18 Border Keep Tourney Bordermarch
23-25 Defender Elfsea
Championship Tourney Loch Soilleir

October

Date Event Group
30-2 Guardian Tourney III Mooneschadowe
Wedding Steppes
7-9 7th Protectorate Namron
14-16 Queen's Champion Glaslyn
21-23 House Moonstone Ceili Elfsea
28-30 Samhain Celebration Eldern Hills

November

Date Event Group
4-6 Maekloth Thing Bryn Gwlad
11-13 Arts & Sciences Colloquium Bonwicke
Feast of St. Martin Shadowlands
18-20 Houses Fallowmoon & McNaughten Keep Tourney Bjornsborg
25-27 Faoldach Celebration Blacklake

December

Date Event Group
2-4 Yule Stargate
9-11 Crown Tournament (Ice Crown) Mooneschadowe
16-18 Winter Arts Revel Wiesenfeuer
23-25 (open)
30-1 (open)


1982 Calendar 1984