1983: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Shimmersky (talk | contribs) |
Shimmersky (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Baronial Court || [[Steppes]] | | || Baronial Court || [[Steppes]] | ||
|- | |||
| || 3 Shire War || [Eldern Hills]]/[[Brad Leah]]/[[Elfsea]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 22-24 || House Avaitar Prize Tourney || [[Wiesenfeuer]] | | 22-24 || House Avaitar Prize Tourney || [[Wiesenfeuer]] | ||
Revision as of 20:44, 23 August 2023
| 1982 | Calendar | 1984 |
January
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 31-2 | (open) | |
| 7-9 | Twelfth Night | Steppes |
| 14-16 | (open) | |
| 21-23 | Tear Down the Walls Tourney | Brad Leah |
| Academy of the Rapier | Bryn Gwlad | |
| 28-30 | Candlemas | Bryn Gwlad |
February
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 4-6 | King's College | Shadowlands |
| 11-13 | Coronation | Elfsea |
| 18-20 | Crusaders' Tavern Revel | Steppes |
| Eisteddfodd | Bordermarch | |
| 25-27 | Elizabethan Festival & Feast | Eldern Hills |
March
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 4-6 | Marchlord Tourney | Blacklake |
| Ice Axe Tourney | Middleford | |
| 11-13 | Queen's Champion Tourney | Bryn Gwlad |
| 18-20 | Old Atenveldt Reunion | Stargate |
| 25-27 | Baroness' Champion Tourney | Bjornsborg |
April
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | Guardian Tourney II | Mooneschadowe |
| Fool's Feast | Elfsea | |
| 8-10 | Kingdom Warlord | Crossrode Keep (Western alliance) |
| 15-17 | Nord Lagen Champion Tourney | Glaslyn |
| 22-24 | Annual Melees | Bordermarch |
| 29-1 | Baroness' Support Tourney | Namron |
May
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 6-8 | May Day Celebration | Elfsea |
| 13-15 | Tournament of the Round Table | Shadowlands |
| 20-22 | ||
| 27-29 | Warlord | Steppes |
June
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 3-5 | Heraldry Symposium | Bryn Gwlad |
| 10-12 | Tourney of the Black Rose | Bryn Gwlad |
| 17-19 | House Sirius Revel | Elfsea |
| 24-26 | 5th Eldern Tourney | Eldern Hills |
July
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | Barbarian | Bjornsborg |
| 8-10 | Kingdom Arts & Sciences Competition | Stargate |
| 15-17 | Games Tourney | Loch Soilleir |
| Baronial Court | Steppes | |
| 3 Shire War | [Eldern Hills]]/Brad Leah/Elfsea | |
| 22-24 | House Avaitar Prize Tourney | Wiesenfeuer |
| 29-31 | Crown Tournament | Bjornsborg |
August
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 5-7 | Eisteddfod | Elfsea & Steppes |
| 12-14 | Althing | Namron |
| 19-21 | (open) | |
| 26-28 | Elfstomp | Stargate |
September
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 2-4 | Coronation | Steppes |
| 9-11 | Tournament of Chivalry | Northkeep |
| Baronial Championship | Stargate | |
| 16-18 | Border Keep Tourney | Bordermarch |
| 23-25 | Defender | Elfsea |
| Championship Tourney | Loch Soilleir |
October
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 30-2 | Guardian Tourney III | Mooneschadowe |
| Wedding | Steppes | |
| 7-9 | 7th Protectorate | Namron |
| 14-16 | Queen's Champion | Glaslyn |
| 21-23 | House Moonstone Ceili | Elfsea |
| 28-30 | Samhain Celebration | Eldern Hills |
November
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 4-6 | Maekloth Thing | Bryn Gwlad |
| 11-13 | Arts & Sciences Colloquium | Bonwicke |
| Feast of St. Martin | Shadowlands | |
| 18-20 | Houses Fallowmoon & McNaughten Keep Tourney | Bjornsborg |
| 25-27 | Faoldach Celebration | Blacklake |
December
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 2-4 | (open) | |
| 9-11 | Crown Tournament (Ice Crown) | Mooneschadowe |
| 16-18 | Winter Arts Revel | Wiesenfeuer |
| 23-25 | (open) | |
| 30-1 | (open) |
| 1982 | Calendar | 1984 |