1993: Difference between revisions

From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 157: Line 157:
! Date !! Event !! Group
! Date !! Event !! Group
|-
|-
| 1-3 ||
| 1-3 || Guardian Tourney || [[Loch Soilleir]]
|-
|-
| 8-10 ||
| 8-10 || Bordermarch Baronial || [[Bordermarch]]
|-
|-
| 15-17 ||
|     || Feast of St. Denis || [[La Marche Sauvage]]
|-
|-
| 22-24 ||
|     || Protectorate || [[Namron]]
|-
|-
| 29-31 ||
| 15-17 || Baroness Champion & Investiture || [[Bjornsborg]]
|-
| 22-24 || Samhain Stew ||
|-
|      || Tourney of the Pines || [[Graywood]]
|-
| 29-31 || Baronial Championship || [[Bryn Gwlad]]
|-
|      || Samhain || [[Eldern Hills]]


|}
|}

Revision as of 13:49, 6 June 2023

1992 Calendar 1994


January

Date Event Group
1-3
8-10
15-17
22-24
29-31


February

Date Event Group
5-7
12-14
19-21
26-28


March

Date Event Group
5-7
12-14
19-21
26-28


April

Date Event Group
2-4
9-11
16-18
23-25


May

Date Event Group
30-2
7-9
14-16
21-23
28-30

June

Date Event Group
4-6
11-13
18-20
25-27

July

Date Event Group
2-4
9-11
16-18
23-25
30-1

August

Date Event Group
6-8
13-15
20-22
27-29


September

Date Event Group
3-5
10-12
17-19
24-26


October

Date Event Group
1-3 Guardian Tourney Loch Soilleir
8-10 Bordermarch Baronial Bordermarch
Feast of St. Denis La Marche Sauvage
Protectorate Namron
15-17 Baroness Champion & Investiture Bjornsborg
22-24 Samhain Stew
Tourney of the Pines Graywood
29-31 Baronial Championship Bryn Gwlad
Samhain Eldern Hills

November

Date Event Group
5-7 Seawinds Defender Seawinds
Hunter's Moon Tourney Emerald Keep
12-14 Crown Tourney Cypress Hills
19-21 Autumn Melees Bordermarch
26-28 (open)

December

Date Event Group
3-5 (open)
10-12 Yule Stargate
Yule Wiesenfeuer
Yule Revel Isle of the Golden Phoenix
17-19 Yule Dragonsfire Tor
24-26 (open)
31-2 (open)


1992 Calendar 1994