1983: Difference between revisions

From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 167: Line 167:
| 30-2 || Guardian Tourney III || [[Mooneschadowe]]
| 30-2 || Guardian Tourney III || [[Mooneschadowe]]
|-
|-
| 7-9 ||  
|     || Wedding || [[Steppes]]
|-
|-
| 14-16 ||
| 7-9 || 7th Protectorate || [[Namron]]
|-
|-
| 21-23 ||
| 14-16 || Queen's Champion || [[Glaslyn]]
|-
|-
| 28-30 ||
| 21-23 || House Moonstone Ceili || [[Elfsea]]
|-
| 28-30 || Samhain Celebration || [[Eldern Hills]]


|}
|}


== November ==
== November ==

Revision as of 13:43, 9 May 2023


1982 Calendar 1984


January

Date Event Group
31-2 (open)
7-9 Twelfth Night Steppes
14-16 (open)
21-23 Tear Down the Walls Tourney Brad Leah
Academy of the Rapier Bryn Gwlad
28-30 Candlemas Bryn Gwlad

February

Date Event Group
4-6 King's College Shadowlands
11-13 Coronation Elfsea
18-20 Crusaders' Tavern Revel Steppes
25-27 Elizabethan Festival & Feast Eldern Hills

March

Date Event Group
4-6 Marchlord Tourney Blacklake
Ice Axe Tourney Middleford
11-13 Queen's Champion Tourney Bryn Gwlad
18-20 Old Atenveldt Reunion Stargate
25-27 Baroness' Champion Tourney Bjornsborg

April

Date Event Group
1-3 Guardian Tourney II Mooneschadowe
Fool's Feast Elfsea
8-10 Kingdom Warlord Crossrode Keep (Western alliance)
15-17 Nord Lagen Champion Tourney Glaslyn
22-24 Annual Melees Bordermarch
29-1 Baroness' Support Tourney Namron

May

Date Event Group
6-8 May Day Celebration Elfsea
13-15 Tournament of the Round Table Shadowlands
20-22
27-29 Warlord Steppes

June

Date Event Group
3-5 Heraldry Symposium Bryn Gwlad
10-12 Tourney of the Black Rose Bryn Gwlad
17-19 House Sirius Revel Elfsea
24-26 5th Eldern Tourney Eldern Hills

July

Date Event Group
1-3 Barbarian Bjornsborg
8-10 Kingdom Arts & Sciences Competition Stargate
15-17 Games Tourney Loch Soilleir
Baronial Court Steppes
22-24 House Avaitar Prize Tourney Wiesenfeuer
29-31 Crown Tournament Bjornsborg

August

Date Event Group
5-7 Eisteddfod Elfsea & Steppes
12-14 Althing Namron
19-21 (open)
26-28 Elfstomp Stargate

September

Date Event Group
2-4 Coronation Steppes
9-11 Tournament of Chivalry Northkeep
Baronial Championship Stargate
16-18 Border Keep Tourney Bordermarch
23-25 Defender Elfsea
Championship Tourney Loch Soilleir

October

Date Event Group
30-2 Guardian Tourney III Mooneschadowe
Wedding Steppes
7-9 7th Protectorate Namron
14-16 Queen's Champion Glaslyn
21-23 House Moonstone Ceili Elfsea
28-30 Samhain Celebration Eldern Hills

November

Date Event Group
4-6
11-13
18-20
25-27


December

Date Event Group
2-4
9-11 Crown Tournament (Ice Crown) Mooneschadowe
16-18
23-25
30-1


1982 Calendar 1984