The Award of the Golden Beacon of Wiesenfeuer: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m fixed Owen's award & rearranged people |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cornelius Meriläinen]] || 4/27/2019 || Rapier | |[[Cornelius Meriläinen]] || 4/27/2019 || Rapier | ||
|- | |||
|[[Muirenn ingen Chernaig]] || 12/14/2019 || Youth Combat | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{#css:Style_table1.css}} | {{#css:Style_table1.css}} | ||
Revision as of 18:40, 5 April 2020
The Golden Beacon is a non-armigerous Baronial-level award of the Barony of Wiesenfeuer, granted for excellency in martial prowess.
These are the holders of the Golden Beacon:
| Æthelstan Æthelmearson | 12/1/2012 | Chivalric |
| Jean Fernald | 12/1/2012 | Rapier |
| Owen ap Aeddan ap Trahaearne | 12/1/2012 | Youth Chivalric |
| Rosamund Blaunchflur | 12/1/2012 | Youth Chivalric |
| William Miesko | 12/1/2012 | Chivalric |
| Aldric de Kerr | 12/2013 | |
| Donovan Fitzpatrick | 12/2015 | |
| Elric Dracwin | 12/2015 | |
| Godfrey of Del | 4/2017 | Chivalric |
| Angela Francesca de Nardi | 12/2/2017 | Rapier |
| Barn Silveraxe | 12/2/2017 | |
| Cadmus of Namu | 4/21/2018 | |
| Marcus von Furth | 4/21/2018 | Rapier |
| William Lindsey | 4/21/2018 | |
| Cornelius Meriläinen | 4/27/2019 | Rapier |
| Muirenn ingen Chernaig | 12/14/2019 | Youth Combat |