The Award of the Golden Beacon of Wiesenfeuer: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m Added Baronial 2019 Awards |
m fixed Owen's award & rearranged people |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
These are the holders of the Golden Beacon: | These are the holders of the Golden Beacon: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|[[Æthelstan Æthelmearson]] || 12/1/2012 || Chivalric | |[[Æthelstan Æthelmearson]] || 12/1/2012 || Chivalric | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jean Fernald]] || 12/1/2012 || Rapier | |[[Jean Fernald]] || 12/1/2012 || Rapier | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Owen ap Aeddan|Owen ap Aeddan ap Trahaearne]] || 12/1/2012 || Youth Chivalric | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rosamund Blaunchflur]] || 12/1/2012 || Youth Chivalric | |[[Rosamund Blaunchflur]] || 12/1/2012 || Youth Chivalric | ||
|- | |||
|[[William Miesko]] || 12/1/2012 || Chivalric | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Aldric de Kerr]] || 12/2013 | |[[Aldric de Kerr]] || 12/2013 | ||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elric Dracwin]] || 12/2015 || | |[[Elric Dracwin]] || 12/2015 || | ||
|- | |||
|[[Godfrey of Del]] || 4/2017 || Chivalric | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Angela Francesca de Nardi]] || 12/2/2017 || Rapier | |[[Angela Francesca de Nardi]] || 12/2/2017 || Rapier | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Barn Silveraxe]] || 12/2/2017 || | |[[Barn Silveraxe]] || 12/2/2017 || | ||
Revision as of 05:14, 13 May 2019
The Golden Beacon is a non-armigerous Baronial-level award of the Barony of Wiesenfeuer, granted for excellency in martial prowess.
These are the holders of the Golden Beacon:
| Æthelstan Æthelmearson | 12/1/2012 | Chivalric |
| Jean Fernald | 12/1/2012 | Rapier |
| Owen ap Aeddan ap Trahaearne | 12/1/2012 | Youth Chivalric |
| Rosamund Blaunchflur | 12/1/2012 | Youth Chivalric |
| William Miesko | 12/1/2012 | Chivalric |
| Aldric de Kerr | 12/2013 | |
| Donovan Fitzpatrick | 12/2015 | |
| Elric Dracwin | 12/2015 | |
| Godfrey of Del | 4/2017 | Chivalric |
| Angela Francesca de Nardi | 12/2/2017 | Rapier |
| Barn Silveraxe | 12/2/2017 | |
| Cadmus of Namu | 4/21/2018 | |
| Marcus von Furth | 4/21/2018 | Rapier |
| William Lindsey | 4/21/2018 | |
| Cornelius Meriläinen | 4/27/2019 | Rapier |