73rd Crown: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page |
Added peers |
||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
<h3> Peers: </h3> | <h3> Peers: </h3> | ||
{| | {| | ||
| | | Caelan MacRob || 05-01-2015 || Master of Defense | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Miguel Vaello de Villa Joiosa || 05-01-2015 || Master of Defense | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Robin of Gilwell || 05-01-2015 || Master of Defense | ||
|- | |||
| Tostig Logiosophia || 05-02-2015 || Pelican | |||
|- | |||
| Ulsted the Unsteady || 05-02-2015 || Pelican | |||
|- | |||
| Mateo Montero de Madrid || 05-09-2015 || Master of Defense | |||
|- | |||
| Behive bint Kismet || 06-13-2015 || Laurel | |||
|- | |||
| Llywelyn Gruffydd of Elfsea || 07-11-2015 || Laurel | |||
|- | |||
| Robert Michael McPharlan || 08-06-2015 || Master of Defense | |||
|- | |||
| Krag von Berghen || 09-19-2015 || Laurel | |||
|- | |||
| Isabella Maria della Rosa || 09-19-2015 || Pelican | |||
|- | |||
| Gwenneth Bowynne of Glamorgan || 09-19-2015 || Master of Defense | |||
|- | |||
| Simonn of Amber Isle || 09-19-2015 || Master of Defense | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Revision as of 15:49, 19 February 2016
| 72nd_Crown | Sven Randullsson II and Antigone of York II | 74th_Crown |
Crown Info:
*King: Sven Randullsson
*Queen: Antigone of York
*Crown Tournament:
*Coronation: at [[ ]]
*Stepped down:
*Predecessors: Lochlan Dunn III and Michelle Chantal de Charente
*Heirs: 74th_Crown
Overview:
An overview of their reign.
Lion:
Queen's Champion:
Bard:
King's Champion:
Queen's Blade of Honor:
Royal Lancer:
King's Blade of Chivalry:
Royal Huntsman:
Guardian of the Queen's Hope:
Middle Eastern Dance Champion:
Kingdom Artisan:
King's Gauntlet
Queen's Gloves
Progress while Prince and Princess:
Intended Royal Progress:
- Queen's Champion
- Crown Tournament (TBD)
- March 13-22: Out of Kingdom - Gulf War
- : Coronation/King's Champion (TBD)
Peers:
| Caelan MacRob | 05-01-2015 | Master of Defense |
| Miguel Vaello de Villa Joiosa | 05-01-2015 | Master of Defense |
| Robin of Gilwell | 05-01-2015 | Master of Defense |
| Tostig Logiosophia | 05-02-2015 | Pelican |
| Ulsted the Unsteady | 05-02-2015 | Pelican |
| Mateo Montero de Madrid | 05-09-2015 | Master of Defense |
| Behive bint Kismet | 06-13-2015 | Laurel |
| Llywelyn Gruffydd of Elfsea | 07-11-2015 | Laurel |
| Robert Michael McPharlan | 08-06-2015 | Master of Defense |
| Krag von Berghen | 09-19-2015 | Laurel |
| Isabella Maria della Rosa | 09-19-2015 | Pelican |
| Gwenneth Bowynne of Glamorgan | 09-19-2015 | Master of Defense |
| Simonn of Amber Isle | 09-19-2015 | Master of Defense |