13th Crown: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
*Coronation: July 27, 1985 | *Coronation: July 27, 1985 | ||
*Stepped down: February | *Stepped down: February 15, 1986 | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| Jonathan DeLaufyson Macebearer || 1986-01-04 || Pelican | | Jonathan DeLaufyson Macebearer || 1986-01-04 || Pelican | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hrothgar of Farley || 1986-02-15 || Laurel | |||
|- | |||
|Ian MacBaird || 1986-02-15 || KSCA | |||
|- | |||
|Mari ferch Rathtyen || 1986-02-15 || Laurel | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:10, 14 May 2009
| 12th_Crown | Seamus of the Cats and Karlanna of Applecross Woods | 14th_Crown |
This is a photo from their 2nd reign, as the 17th Crown of Ansteorra.
Crown Info:
- King: Seamus I [Seamus of the Cats ]
- Queen: Karlanna I [Karlanna of Applecross Woods ]
- Crown Tourney: May 11, 1985
- Coronation: July 27, 1985
- Stepped down: February 15, 1986
- Predecessors: Charles Inman MacMoore and Arrowyn of Emerald Moor
Overview:
An overview of their reign.
Peers:
| Hildebrand von Tiel | 1985-09-14 | KSCA |
| Aeruin ni hEarain o Chonnemara | 1986-01-04 | Laurel |
| Inman MacMoore | 1986-01-04 | Laurel - Resigned |
| Jonathan DeLaufyson Macebearer | 1986-01-04 | Pelican |
| Hrothgar of Farley | 1986-02-15 | Laurel |
| Ian MacBaird | 1986-02-15 | KSCA |
| Mari ferch Rathtyen | 1986-02-15 | Laurel
|
