1984: Difference between revisions

From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 50: Line 50:
! Date !! Event !! Group
! Date !! Event !! Group
|-
|-
| 2-4 ||
| 2-4 || Coronation || [Emerald Keep]]
|-
|-
| 9-10 ||
| 9-10 || Academy of the Rapier || [[Bryn Gwlad]]
|-
|-
| 16-18 ||
| 16-18 || St. Patrick's Day Revel || [[Glaslyn]]
|-
|-
| 23-25 ||
|       || Ice Axe Tourney || [[Middleford]]
|-
|-
| 30-1 ||
| 23-25 || Kingdom Warlord || [[Stargate]]
|-
| 30-1 || Fools' Feast || [[Elfsea]]


|}
|}


== April ==
== April ==

Revision as of 14:06, 9 May 2023


1983 Calendar 1985


January

Date Event Group
6-8 Twelfth Night Steppes
13-15 Twelfth Night Bonwicke
Tear Down the Walls Brad Leah
Breaking the Ice Tourney Middleford
Revel Stargate
20-22 Lion's Tournament Bjornsborg
Newcomer's Revel Loch Soilleir
27-29 (open)

February

Date Event Group
3-5 Candlemas Bryn Gwlad
10-12 Italian Renaissance Feast & Revel Eldern Hills
17-19 Bardic Competition Bordermarch
24-26 (open)

March

Date Event Group
2-4 Coronation [Emerald Keep]]
9-10 Academy of the Rapier Bryn Gwlad
16-18 St. Patrick's Day Revel Glaslyn
Ice Axe Tourney Middleford
23-25 Kingdom Warlord Stargate
30-1 Fools' Feast Elfsea

April

Date Event Group
6-8
13-15
20-22
27-29


May

Date Event Group
4-6
11-13
18-20
25-27


June

Date Event Group
1-3
8-10
15-17
22-24
29-1


July

Date Event Group
6-8 Summer Melee Tournament Mooneschadowe
13-15
20-22
27-29

August

Date Event Group
3-5
10-12
17-19
24-26


September

Date Event Group
31-2 Guardian Tourney IV Mooneschadowe
7-9
14-16
21-23
28-30

October

Date Event Group
5-7
12-14
19-21
26-28


November

Date Event Group
2-4
9-11
16-18
23-25


December

Date Event Group
30-2
7-9
14-16
21-23
28-30


1983 Calendar 1985