1983: Difference between revisions

From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 46: Line 46:
! Date !! Event !! Group
! Date !! Event !! Group
|-
|-
| 4-6 ||
| 4-6 || Marchlord Tourney || [[Blacklake]]
|-
|-
| 11-13 ||
|     || Ice Axe Tourney || [[Middleford]]
|-
|-
| 18-20 ||
| 11-13 || Queen's Champion Tourney || [[Bryn Gwlad]]
|-
|-
| 25-27 ||
| 18-20 || Old Atenveldt Reunion || [[Stargate]]
|-
| 25-27 || Baroness' Champion Tourney || [[Bjornsborg]]


|}
|}


== April ==
== April ==

Revision as of 13:14, 9 May 2023


1982 Calendar 1984


January

Date Event Group
31-2 (open)
7-9 Twelfth Night Steppes
14-16 (open)
21-23 Tear Down the Walls Tourney Brad Leah
Academy of the Rapier Bryn Gwlad
28-30 Candlemas Bryn Gwlad

February

Date Event Group
4-6 King's College Shadowlands
11-13 Coronation Elfsea
18-20 Crusaders' Tavern Revel Steppes
25-27 Elizabethan Festival & Feast Eldern Hills

March

Date Event Group
4-6 Marchlord Tourney Blacklake
Ice Axe Tourney Middleford
11-13 Queen's Champion Tourney Bryn Gwlad
18-20 Old Atenveldt Reunion Stargate
25-27 Baroness' Champion Tourney Bjornsborg

April

Date Event Group
1-3 Guardian Tourney II Mooneschadowe
8-10
15-17
22-24
29-1


May

Date Event Group
6-8
13-15
20-22
27-29


June

Date Event Group
3-5
10-12
17-19
24-26


July

Date Event Group
1-3
8-10
15-17
22-24
29-31


August

Date Event Group
5-7
12-14
19-21
26-28


September

Date Event Group
2-4
9-11
16-18
23-25


October

Date Event Group
30-2 Guardian Tourney III Mooneschadowe
7-9
14-16
21-23
28-30


November

Date Event Group
4-6
11-13
18-20
25-27


December

Date Event Group
2-4
9-11 Crown Tournament (Ice Crown) Mooneschadowe
16-18
23-25
30-1


1982 Calendar 1984