1983: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
added dates |
|||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 31-2 || | | 31-2 || (open) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7-9 || | | 7-9 || Twelfth Night || [[Steppes]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14-16 || | | 14-16 || (open) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21-23 || | | 21-23 || Tear Down the Walls Tourney || [[Brad Leah]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28-30 || | | || Academy of the Rapier || [[Bryn Gwlad]] | ||
|- | |||
| 28-30 || Candlemas || [[Bryn Gwlad]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
== February == | == February == | ||
Revision as of 13:05, 9 May 2023
| 1982 | Calendar | 1984 |
January
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 31-2 | (open) | |
| 7-9 | Twelfth Night | Steppes |
| 14-16 | (open) | |
| 21-23 | Tear Down the Walls Tourney | Brad Leah |
| Academy of the Rapier | Bryn Gwlad | |
| 28-30 | Candlemas | Bryn Gwlad |
February
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 4-6 | ||
| 11-13 | ||
| 18-20 | ||
| 25-27 |
March
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 4-6 | ||
| 11-13 | ||
| 18-20 | ||
| 25-27 |
April
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | Guardian Tourney II | Mooneschadowe |
| 8-10 | ||
| 15-17 | ||
| 22-24 | ||
| 29-1 |
May
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 6-8 | ||
| 13-15 | ||
| 20-22 | ||
| 27-29 |
June
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 3-5 | ||
| 10-12 | ||
| 17-19 | ||
| 24-26 |
July
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | ||
| 8-10 | ||
| 15-17 | ||
| 22-24 | ||
| 29-31 |
August
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 5-7 | ||
| 12-14 | ||
| 19-21 | ||
| 26-28 |
September
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 2-4 | ||
| 9-11 | ||
| 16-18 | ||
| 23-25 |
October
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 30-2 | Guardian Tourney III | Mooneschadowe |
| 7-9 | ||
| 14-16 | ||
| 21-23 | ||
| 28-30 |
November
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 4-6 | ||
| 11-13 | ||
| 18-20 | ||
| 25-27 |
December
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 2-4 | ||
| 9-11 | Crown Tournament (Ice Crown) | Mooneschadowe |
| 16-18 | ||
| 23-25 | ||
| 30-1 |
| 1982 | Calendar | 1984 |