Other Tourneys of Mooneschadowe: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
m →New Heavy Fighter: based upon the linked video added Eric Bloodaxe |
||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
{| | {| | ||
! New Chivalric Fighter Tournament! !! Event Name !! AD | ! New Chivalric Fighter Tournament! !! Event Name !! AD | ||
|- | |||
| Eric Bloodaxe || Guardian XXI | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ollj Perala]] || Guardian XXIII | | [[Ollj Perala]] || Guardian XXIII | ||
Revision as of 18:55, 1 July 2025
Friday Night Torchlight Tourneys
| Norse Wrestling Tourney | Sponsored by Owen ap Aeddan |
|---|---|
| Alan from Namron | Guardian XXII |
| Friday Night Torchlight Rapier | Event |
| Seamus O'Shannon | Triumphe II |
| Duchess Gilyan's Crazy Saxon Steel Tourney | Event |
| Johan von Aue | Triumphe XIII |
| Don Benedict Ashton Memorial | Friday Night Bastard Sword | Sponsor |
|---|---|---|
| Angus Gunn | Triumphe III | |
| Morgan Black Dragon | Triumphe IV | |
| Triumphe VI | ||
| Triumphe VII | Angus Macknockard | |
| Jason Drysdale | Triumphe VIII | Morgan Blackdragon |
| Bjorn Hestr Hauksson | Triumphe IX | |
| Triumphe X | ||
| Triumphe XI | ||
| Matsu | Triumphe of the Eclipse XII | |
| Arron Willoughby | Triumphe of the Eclipse XIII |
New Heavy Fighter
| New Chivalric Fighter Tournament! | Event Name | AD |
|---|---|---|
| Eric Bloodaxe | Guardian XXI | |
| Ollj Perala | Guardian XXIII | |
| Vladislaw Nyilikozo | Guardian XXIV | |
| Guardian XXV | ||
| Not held | Triumphe I | |
| 3 way tie - Bjorn, Nikolaus, Lucas | Triumphe II | |
| Ludo von Lichtenstein | Triumphe III | |
| Ludo von Lichtenstein | Triumphe IV | |
| Triumphe V | ||
| Alexandros | Triumphe VI | 2012 |
| Micalle of Chemin Noir | Triumphe VII | 2013 |
| Micalle of Chemin Noir | Triumphe VII | 2014 |
| Thomas ap Dewi | Triumphe IX | 2015 |
| Skeggi Bearskins of Chemin Noir | Triumphe XI | 2016 |
| Oberon | Triumphe XII | 2017 |
| Ragnar Kelson | Triumphe XIII | 2018 |
Videos
- New Heavy Fighter at Guardian XXI