13th Crown: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
{| | {| | ||
| | |Hildebrand von Tiel || 1985-09-14 || KSCA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Aeruin ni hEarain o Chonnemara|| 1986-01-04 || Laurel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Inman MacMoore|| 1986-01-04 || Laurel - Resigned | ||
|- | |||
| Jonathan DeLaufyson Macebearer || 1986-01-04 || Pelican | |||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 12:17, 14 May 2009
| 12th_Crown | Seamus of the Cats and Karlanna of Applecross Woods | 14th_Crown |
This is a photo from their 2nd reign, as the 17th Crown of Ansteorra.
Crown Info:
- King: Seamus I [Seamus of the Cats ]
- Queen: Karlanna I [Karlanna of Applecross Woods ]
- Crown Tourney: May 11, 1985
- Coronation: July 27, 1985
- Stepped down: February 5, 1986
- Predecessors: Charles Inman MacMoore and Arrowyn of Emerald Moor
Overview:
An overview of their reign.
Peers:
| Hildebrand von Tiel | 1985-09-14 | KSCA |
| Aeruin ni hEarain o Chonnemara | 1986-01-04 | Laurel |
| Inman MacMoore | 1986-01-04 | Laurel - Resigned |
| Jonathan DeLaufyson Macebearer | 1986-01-04 | Pelican |
