The Province's Honor (including Shire honorees): Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6. || Province || 2011 || Elsa von Schammach || Jean Paul de Sens | | 6. || Province || 2011 || Elsa von Schammach || Jean Paul de Sens | ||
|- | |||
| 7. || Province || 2012 || || Elyssa de Orozco | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:53, 27 January 2013
The Award of the Province's (Shire's) Honor is presented once per year at the Seneschal's discretion. There are not formal rules for this award, but there are time-honored traditions including the presentation of a Sable Pennon with a Bullet Hole and the Awarding Seneschal's initial.
| Group status: | Year | Awardee | Awarding Seneschal | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. and 2. | Shire | 1996 | Aeddan ap Trahaeran & Gwennan of House Windbourne | Alarich Iarngard von Thorn |
| 3. | Shire | 1997 | Treschen von Asselyn | Alarich Iarngard von Thorn |
| 4. | Shire | 1998 | Alarich Iarngard von Thorn | Guillaume de Troyes |
| 5. | Shire | 1999 | Jean Paul de Sens | Walter Robin |
| 6. | Shire | 2000 | Emma de Fetherstan | Walter Robin |
| 7. | Shire | 2001 | Oxlade Lachlann MacKinnon | Doireann inghean ui Brolchain |
| 8. | Shire | 2002 | Gilyan Alionora Clonmacnoise | Chandranath Mitra (aka Reis ap Tuder) |
| 9. | Shire | 2003 | Owen ap Aeddan ap Trahearn | Magdelena da Cadamosto |
| 10. | Shire | 2004 | Sabine Lefevre d'Armagnac | Magdelena da Cadamosto |
| 11. | Shire | 2005 | Charles the Grey of Mooneschadowe | Gilyan Clonmacnoise |
| 1. | Province | 2006 | Magdelena da Cadamosto | Mylisant d'Impinton |
| 2. | Province | 2007 | Rhiannon Redwulf | Elsa von Schammach |
| 3. | Province | 2008 | Liliana Byrnes | Elsa von Schammach |
| 4. | Province | 2009 | Ludeweicus (Ludo) von Lichtenstein | Sabine Lefevre d'Armagnac |
| 5. | Province | 2010 | Elyssa de Orozco | Sabine Lefevre d'Armignac |
| 6. | Province | 2011 | Elsa von Schammach | Jean Paul de Sens |
| 7. | Province | 2012 | Elyssa de Orozco |