8th Vindheim Coronet: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
==Progress == | ==Progress == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Date | |||
! Group & Event | |||
! Attending | |||
|- | |||
|July 12 | |||
| Kingdom Collegium | |||
| Princess Caterina | |||
|- | |||
|July 19 | |||
| Summer Round Table | |||
| Princess Caterina | |||
|- | |||
|July 25 - August 10 | |||
| Pennsic War | |||
| Prince Micauley | |||
|- | |||
|August 29 - Sept 1 | |||
| Bonwicke War of Legends | |||
|Princess Caterina | |||
|- | |||
|September 13 | |||
|Kingdom Arts & Sciences | |||
|Princess Caterina | |||
|- | |||
|September 19 | |||
|Raven's Fort - Defender of the Fort | |||
|Princess Caterina | |||
|- | |||
|September 27 | |||
| Rosenfeld Champions | |||
|Princess Caterina | |||
|- | |||
|October 3 | |||
|Namron Protectorate | |||
| Coronet | |||
|- | |||
|October 11 | |||
|Coronation | |||
|Coronet | |||
|- | |||
|October 17 | |||
|Mooneschadowe Triumphe XVI | |||
|Coronet | |||
|- | |||
|October 24 | |||
|Eldern Hills Samhain | |||
|Coronet | |||
|- | |||
|October 31 | |||
|Skorragardr's Axeman | |||
|Coronet | |||
|- | |||
|November 8 | |||
|Queen's Champion | |||
| Princess Caterina | |||
|- | |||
|November 8 | |||
|Calontir Crown Tournament | |||
| Prince Macauley | |||
|- | |||
|November 14 | |||
|Wyldewode Northern Border Skirmishes | |||
| Coronet | |||
|- | |||
|November 20 - 23 | |||
| War of the Rams (BAM) | |||
| Coronet | |||
|- | |||
|December 06 | |||
|Wiesenfeuer Yule | |||
| Coronet | |||
|- | |||
|December 13 | |||
|Winter Crown Tournament | |||
| Coronet | |||
|- | |||
|January 10 | |||
|Vindheim Winter Coronet | |||
| Coronet | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<BR> | <BR> | ||
Revision as of 13:27, 1 July 2025
| 8th Coronet | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Photo by Zubeydah | ||||||||||
| Information: | ||||||||||
|
Reign Overview
Royal Whims or Declarations
Staff Members
- Steward to His Highness: Anastasiia Dmitrieva Sokolova
- Steward to Her Highness: Villana Palazolo
- Signet: Ian the Green
- Herald: Áshildr inn Hárfagri
- Sanguine Needle: Åsa in Blinda
- Gifts Coordinator: Zubeydah
- Largess Coordinators: Seren Oddrskona & Isabella Coppola
- Social Media Coordinator: Ivan Antonius di Castronovo
Champions
Arts
- A&S Champion: [[ ]]
Combat
- Prince's Champion: Caitlín inghean Taidhgin
- Princess' Champion: Jacques de Saint Amour
Special Recognitions
Progress
| Date | Group & Event | Attending |
|---|---|---|
| July 12 | Kingdom Collegium | Princess Caterina |
| July 19 | Summer Round Table | Princess Caterina |
| July 25 - August 10 | Pennsic War | Prince Micauley |
| August 29 - Sept 1 | Bonwicke War of Legends | Princess Caterina |
| September 13 | Kingdom Arts & Sciences | Princess Caterina |
| September 19 | Raven's Fort - Defender of the Fort | Princess Caterina |
| September 27 | Rosenfeld Champions | Princess Caterina |
| October 3 | Namron Protectorate | Coronet |
| October 11 | Coronation | Coronet |
| October 17 | Mooneschadowe Triumphe XVI | Coronet |
| October 24 | Eldern Hills Samhain | Coronet |
| October 31 | Skorragardr's Axeman | Coronet |
| November 8 | Queen's Champion | Princess Caterina |
| November 8 | Calontir Crown Tournament | Prince Macauley |
| November 14 | Wyldewode Northern Border Skirmishes | Coronet |
| November 20 - 23 | War of the Rams (BAM) | Coronet |
| December 06 | Wiesenfeuer Yule | Coronet |
| December 13 | Winter Crown Tournament | Coronet |
| January 10 | Vindheim Winter Coronet | Coronet |
The Words of the Coronet
The Words of the Populace
Reign Notes
Garb/Accoutrements
Tokens and Gifts
Royal Preferences
| Preference | His Serene Highness | Her Serene Highness |
|---|---|---|
| Allergies: | ||
| Food Preferences: | ||
| Beverage Preferences: | ||
| Persona: | ||
| Colors: | ||
| Interests: | ||
| Other: |
Total Number of Awards Given
| Name | Number |
|---|---|
| Bastion | 0 |
| Brazier | 0 |
| Company of the Sanguine Warhorse | 0 |
| Company of the Sinople Warhorse | 0 |
| Company of the Tenne Warhorse | 0 |
| Dove | 0 |
| Fountain | 0 |
| Golden Comb | 0 |
| Goutte de Vin | 0 |
| Hawk's Wing | 1 |
| Key of Keys | 0 |
| Key | 0 |
| Pillar | 0 |
| Red Bowl | 0 |
| River | 0 |
| Thunderbolt | 0 |
| Wellspring | 0 |
Trivia
Reign Photos & Media
- Our Coronet