Event Site Page Template: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with "==Status== <BR> ==Location== <BR> ==Site Ownership== <BR> ==Site Rules/Requirements== <BR> ==Structures== {| class="wikitable" |- ! Site Features ! (yes/No + Description) |- | Restrooms? | |- | Showers? | |- | Kitchen? | |- | Pool? | |} <BR> ===Kitchen=== <BR> ===Cabins=== * * * <BR> ==Non-Structure Areas== * * * <BR> ==Accessibility== {| class="wikitable" |- ! Accessibility at (Event Site Name) ! (yes/No + Description) |- |Accessible Parking | |- |Accomm..." |
|||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| Kitchen? | | Kitchen? | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Air Conditioning/Climate Control? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Covered Pavilion/s? | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Pool? | | Pool? | ||
Revision as of 17:15, 10 July 2023
Status
Location
Site Ownership
Site Rules/Requirements
Structures
| Site Features | (yes/No + Description) |
|---|---|
| Restrooms? | |
| Showers? | |
| Kitchen? | |
| Air Conditioning/Climate Control? | |
| Covered Pavilion/s? | |
| Pool? |
Kitchen
Cabins
Non-Structure Areas
Accessibility
| Accessibility at (Event Site Name) | (yes/No + Description) |
|---|---|
| Accessible Parking | |
| Accommodating Door Widths | |
| Accessible/Roll In Restrooms | |
| Gender Neutral Restrooms | |
| Accessible/Roll In Showers | |
| Electricity at Campsites | |
| Multi-Story Buildings/Elevators | |
| Paved Pathways | |
| Service Animals Permitted | |
| Pets Permitted | |
| Emotional Support Animals Permitted | |
| Ramp Access to Main Building | |
| RV Parking | |
| Temperature Controlled Areas | |
| Refrigeration for Medications Available | |
| Other Accessibility Notes |
Equestrian Accessibility
Event Staff Feedback/Notes
Documents
Events/History
Wiki Mentions