1982: Difference between revisions
From Ansteorra History Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
! Date !! Event !! Group | ! Date !! Event !! Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5-7 || | | 5-7 || Ice Aze Tourney || [[Middleford]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12-14 || | | 12-14 || Kingdom Warlord, War College, & Byzantine Court || [[Stargate]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19-21 || | | 19-21 || Baronial Championship || [[Bjornsborg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26-28 || End of Winter Tourney || [[Mooneschadowe]] | | 26-28 || End of Winter Tourney || [[Mooneschadowe]] | ||
|- | |||
| || Court of Love || [[Steppes]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
== April == | == April == | ||
Revision as of 12:31, 9 May 2023
| 1981 | Calendar | 1983 |
January
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | (open) | |
| 8-10 | Twelfth Night | Steppes |
| 15-17 | (open) | |
| 22-24 | (open) | |
| 29-31 | Coronation | Wiesenfeuer |
February
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 5-7 | Candlemas | Bryn Gwlad |
| 12-14 | King's College | Shadowlands |
| 19-21 | Queen's Champion | Bryn Gwlad |
| 26-28 | (open) |
March
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 5-7 | Ice Aze Tourney | Middleford |
| 12-14 | Kingdom Warlord, War College, & Byzantine Court | Stargate |
| 19-21 | Baronial Championship | Bjornsborg |
| 26-28 | End of Winter Tourney | Mooneschadowe |
| Court of Love | Steppes |
April
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 2-4 | ||
| 9-11 | ||
| 16-18 | ||
| 23-25 |
May
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 30-2 | ||
| 7-9 | ||
| 14-16 | ||
| 21-23 | ||
| 28-30 | Steppes Warlord | Steppes
|
June
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 4-6 | Ariel's Tourney | Stargate |
| 11-13 | ||
| 18-20 | (Demo) The Fair at Lyonnesse | New Braunfels, TX |
| 25-27 | (Demo) The Fair at Lyonnesse | New Braunfels, TX |
July
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | Stargate Baronial Championship and Baronial Investiture | Stargate |
| 3 | James the Crimson's Birthday Revel and List | Wiesenfeuer (Held at Wil Rogers Park) |
| 9-11 | Coronation of Inman MacMoore and Arrowyn of Emerald Moor | Bryn Gwlad |
| 16-18 | ||
| 23-25 | ||
| 30-1 | Bordermarch Medieval Faire and Prizze Tournament | Bordermarch (Held at Clairborne West Park). Event Autocrat: Alexa de Romneior. Feast Stewards: Willhelm von Fingwraz. Entertainment Autocrat: Zuleika |
August
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 6-8 | Kingdom Arts & Sciences Faire | Bjornsborg |
| 13-15 | ||
| 20-22 | ||
| 27-29 | Brachet Lindet Tourney | Steppes |
September
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 3-5 | Drakemoor Tourney | Steppes |
| 3-5 | Elfstomp | Stargate |
| 10-12 | Allthing | Namron |
| 17-19 | Elfsea Defender | Elfsea |
| 24-26 | 4th Annual Michaelmas Missile Tourney | Wiesenfeuer |
October
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | ||
| 8-10 | Namron Protectorate | Namron |
| 15-17 | ||
| 22-24 | ||
| 29-31 |
November
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 5-7 | ||
| 12-14 | ||
| 19-21 | ||
| 26-28 |
December
| Date | Event | Group |
|---|---|---|
| 3-5 | ||
| 10-12 | ||
| 17-19 | ||
| 24-26 |
| 1981 | Calendar | 1983 |